2361 Coachman Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338
Home value
$334,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,696/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,696/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,696/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,069/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,069/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Katie D. Miller DRE #01859458 559-760-8867,
London Properties, Ltd.
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Basement
- Area: 0
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,672
- Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.99 Acres
- Features: Mountain, Fruit/Nut Trees, Garden
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 015340002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Wood Subfloor
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Mariposa
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2024 | Sold | $335,000-6.7%$200/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #612472 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Pending sale | $359,000$215/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #612472 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$215/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #612472 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$221/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #612472 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $379,000+64.8%$227/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #612472 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | $230,000-7.6%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2018 | Pending sale | $249,000$149/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Ditton Realty #500157 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $249,000-2.4%$149/sqft |
| 12/30/2017 | Listing removed | $255,000$153/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Ditton Realty #488708 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2017 | Price change | $255,000-10.5%$153/sqft |
| 11/6/2017 | Price change | $284,800-1.5%$170/sqft |
| 8/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $289,000+41%$173/sqft |
| 5/6/2015 | Sold | $205,000+2.6%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2015 | Pending sale | $199,900$120/sqft |
Source: daily & company real estate #MP15005283 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$120/sqft |
| 3/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $210,000$126/sqft |
| 1/30/2015 | Pending sale | $210,000$126/sqft |
| 1/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $210,000-2.3%$126/sqft |
| 11/7/2014 | Listing removed | $214,950$129/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Golden Chain #YG12047752 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2014 | Price change | $214,950-1.8%$129/sqft |
| 7/12/2014 | Price change | $219,000+1.9%$131/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Golden Chain Realty #YG12047752 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $214,950$129/sqft |
| 6/1/2014 | Pending sale | $214,950$129/sqft |
| 10/23/2012 | Price change | $214,950-1.8%$129/sqft |
| 4/17/2012 | Listed for sale | $219,000$131/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Golden Chain Realty #YG12047752 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 +32.2% | $335,000 +30.6% |
| 2024 | $2,579 +1.6% | $256,565 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $251,535 +2% |
| 2022 | -- | $246,604 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $241,770 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,514 +3.2% | $239,292 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,437 +4.5% | $234,600 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $2,332 +2.4% | $216,532 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,278 +5.4% | $212,287 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,161 +81.3% | $208,126 +76.1% |
| 2015 | $1,192 +2% | $118,215 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $115,900 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $115,377 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $113,115 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $110,898 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $110,070 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $110,333 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $108,170 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $106,050 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $103,971 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $101,934 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $99,937 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $98,107 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $96,184 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $94,299 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95338