Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    55 2nd Street, Branson West, MO 65737

    7beds
    4,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $577,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $577,700

    $549,000 - $607,000

    $1,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    TABLE ROCK LAKE -Location here is beautiful Coney Island Peninsula surrounded by scenic Table Rock Lake in Branson West Mo! Currently used as rental but this someday would be wonderful set up for gatherings of family, friends or even possibly a corporate retreat. Three separate living spaces and and detached 3 car garage surrounding a relaxing court yard in the center! Look at pictures and video see the beautiful setting and charm of the property. Branson area is just continuing to grow into one of the premiere destinations in the country for so many reasons! You have all that the lake life has to offer along with history of theme parks water parks entertainment dining and thanks to Top of the Rock an others one of the most highly recommended golf destinations in the U.S. Quick breakdown here Unit B offers 4 bedrooms 2 full bath 9 ft ceilings spacious living room, large kitchen dining, laundry room and space for game area. Unit A offers 2 bedrooms 2 bath, kitchen dining, laundry room and sun room with beautiful views. Unit C offers 1 bedroom , bath , laundry, and kitchen baseboard heat. All units surround a large courtyard for enjoying your private time all together grilling , relaxing by fire pits or playing games. Also included is a 3 car garage with concrete and electric. Ideal for storing your lake toys, cars or turn into arcade room, work out room , movie room , work shop etc. This is a rare set up that would be ideal for the right person or even multiple people or keep as rentals. (New Buyer )Up to new owner to confirm use of the property other than residence or monthly rental. Any other use subject to approval of Coney Island Board and Stone County. Buyer due diligence responsible for all HOA and CC&Rs information. Take a look at pics!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alan Wolken 417-234-1337,

    Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp,

    Kim C Wolken 417-225-2900,

    Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    Bought with:

    Mike Powell, 2001028963

    Investment Realty, Inc.

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60318794MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, See Remarks, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
    • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Shower, Quartz Counters, Internet - Satellite, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,900
    • Total interior livable area: 4,900 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,900
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Parking Space, Workshop in Garage, Oversized, Gravel, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Covered
    • Fencing: Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Dimensions: 165 x 125
    • Features: Paved, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 146.023003008002.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60318794 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$595,000$121/sqft
    3/23/2026Price change$595,000+131.1%$121/sqft
    9/3/2025Listing removed$1,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for rent$1,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2021Pending sale$257,500$53/sqft
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60199228 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Listed for sale$257,500$53/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,311 +0.1%$43,300
    2023$2,309 $43,300 +205.6%
    2022-- $14,170
    2021-- $14,170
    2020-- $14,170
    2019-- $14,170
    2018-- $14,170
    2017$610 -0.2%$14,170
    2016$611 +2.6%$14,170
    2015$595 +33.9%$14,170 -47.7%
    2014$445 -0.2%$27,110 +152.2%
    2012$445 -6.6%$10,750
    2011$477 +0%$10,750 -6.6%
    2010$477 $11,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65737