With nearly $75,000 in thoughtfully selected upgrades, this exceptional home delivers the style, quality, and elevated finishes today’s buyers expect at this price point — all without the wait of building new. Nestled on a premium lot at the very back of the subdivision, this property offers exceptional privacy and picturesque surroundings that nature lovers will truly appreciate. Enjoy peaceful mornings and stunning sunsets from the covered composite deck while taking in frequent wildlife sightings, including deer, cardinals, woodpeckers & even the occasional bald eagle. The outdoor space is equally impressive, featuring environmentally friendly landscaping designed to attract bees and butterflies, a shadowbox privacy fence & zoned irrigation system. Inside, the home showcases professionally designed finishes with earthy neutral tones, custom multi-directional energy-efficient blinds & striking high-end exotic stone countertops. The open-concept main level is functional and inviting, offering a spacious kitchen and dining area, comfortable living room, and a versatile flex space ideal for a formal dining room, sitting area, home office, or playroom. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a beautifully appointed primary suite with dual head shower & soaker tub. One of the secondary bedrooms features an attached playroom, creating the perfect space for a play area, reading nook, or private retreat. The finished lower level adds even more flexibility with a true fifth bedroom, expansive family room, third full bathroom & abundant unfinished storage space. Residents of Eagle Creek enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including two swimming pools, neighborhood playground & scenic walking trails. The neighborhood also connects directly to Red Hawk Park, one of Lee’s Summit Parks & Recreation’s newest destinations, offering inclusive playgrounds, pickleball and tennis courts & half basketball court.
Coming soon 05/29
$599,900
2362 SW River Trail Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64082
5beds
2,817sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
9,100 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow |
- 662
- views |
- 24
- saves |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Angela Burner 816-716-4667,
Platinum Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2620261
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: All Carpet, Indirect Lighting
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: All Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: All Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Features: All Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 5
- Level: Lower
Primary bathroom
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Features: Shower Over Tub
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 3
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings, Thermal Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,817
- Total interior livable area: 2,817 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,192
- Finished area below ground: 625
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 130
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 69220011700000000
- Special conditions: Owner Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Trim, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2021
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Play Area, Pool, Trail(s)
- Services included: Curbside Recycle, Trash
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- HOA name: Eagle Creek Homes Association
Location
- Region: Lees Summit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $532,430
- Annual tax amount: $7,355
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/16/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2021 | Pending sale | $454,950$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $454,950$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,355 +11.7% | $101,161 +10.9% |
| 2024 | $6,585 +0.7% | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $6,537 -10.3% | $91,200 +1.1% |
| 2022 | $7,285 +574.4% | $90,250 +588.4% |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $13,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64082