Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $60,000

    2363 Tabor Ridge Rd NE, New Philadelphia, OH 44663

    --beds
    0baths
    2.22Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.22 Acres Lot
    $111,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $111,400

    $59,000 - $201,000

    $2,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $310/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $310/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity to build your dream home in the country - minutes from Atwood Lake and also from New Philadelphia. This land is cleared and sloping. Restrictions- No mobile or manufactured homes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Holly A Abel Grimm 330-268-6078 hollyagrimm@gmail.com,

    RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    Bought with:

    Holly A Abel Grimm, 365165

    RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5159709MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.22 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Sloped
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 1601523012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Philadelphia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2025Sold$60,000-13%
    Source: MLS Now #5159709 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Pending sale$69,000
    Source: MLS Now #5159709 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for sale$69,000-82.7%
    Source: MLS Now #5159709 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listing removed$399,900
    Source: McInturf Realty #4008408 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Pending sale$399,900+1.5%
    Source: McInturf Realty #4008408 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Sold$394,000-1.5%
    Source: MLS Now #4008408 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Price change$399,900-9.1%
    Source: McInturf Realty #4008408 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for sale$439,900+31.3%
    Source: Kiko #4004500 Report a problem
    10/18/2011Sold$335,000-9.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2011Listed for sale$369,900-4.4%
    Source: McInturf Realty #3197229 Report a problem
    6/27/2006Sold$387,000+1448%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/1997Sold$25,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,168 +0%$146,530
    2023$6,168 -0.1%$146,530
    2022$6,172 +20.5%$146,530 +23.9%
    2021$5,120 0%$118,230
    2020$5,121 -0.7%$118,230
    2019$5,155 +9.8%$118,230 +4.6%
    2018$4,695 $113,030
    2017$4,695 -1.8%$113,030
    2016$4,783 +4.6%$113,030 +8.7%
    2014$4,574 +23.3%$104,030
    2013$3,709 -9.8%$104,030
    2012$4,112 +6.4%$104,030 +1.6%
    2011$3,866 +0.7%$102,350
    2010$3,839 +1.2%$102,350 -0.6%
    2009$3,794 +0.8%$102,960 +6.1%
    2006$3,764 +0.1%$97,010
    2005$3,761 0%$97,010
    2004$3,762 +12.8%$97,010 +17.2%
    2003$3,334 +0%$82,740
    2002$3,334 -0.3%$82,740
    2001$3,345 -2.6%$82,740
    2000$3,436 $82,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44663