Skip main navigation
Active
  • $740,000

    2364 Inyo Pl, Manteca, CA 95337

    4beds
    3,046sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    10,214.82 Square Feet Lot
    $732,600 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Numerous fruit treesExpansive island with sinkSpacious walk-in closetSolar panelsSpacious garden areaGenerac generatorLarge walk-in shower
    Interior Step into over 3,000 square feet of living space, perfect for families who need room to grow. The primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the other bedrooms, offering privacy and comfort with a large walk-in shower, double vanity, and a spacious walk-in closet. Two adjoining bedrooms can easily be combined for individual use, and an additional bedroom also features a walk-in closet. The dedicated den or office includes bookshelves, creating a quiet space for work or study. Kitchen The chef's kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring an expansive island with sink, abundant counter space, and generous cabinetry. A high-performance gas range and double oven makes meal preparation a pleasure. Adjacent to the kitchen, a small office nook helps keep household tasks organized, while a walk-in pantry ensures plenty of storage for groceries and supplies. Utility Enjoy the convenience of a mud room and an inside laundry room equipped with a sink and cabinets for extra storage. The three-car tandem garage offers ample space for vehicles and hobbies, enhanced by built-in storage cabinets to keep everything tidy and accessible. Exterior Enhance your peace of mind with a Generac generator and solar panels, providing reliable and energy-efficient power for your daily needs. The backyard is a gardener's paradise, boasting a greenhouse, two storage units, numerous fruit trees, and a spacious garden area for those who love to grow their own produce. These unique amenities add significant value, making this home truly stand out.
    18 days
    |
    671
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leah Conti DRE #00871540 209-608-8926,

    PMZ Real Estate

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226002679Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Den, Office, Dining Room, Possible Guest, Storage, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ground Floor
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Fiberglass, Walk-In Closet(s), Window
      Dining room
      • Features: Breakfast Nook, Bar, Dining/Family Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Butlers Pantry, Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Sink, Gas Dryer Hookup, Ground Floor, Hookups Only, Inside, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,046 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Attached, Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Interior Access, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 10,214.82 Square Feet
      • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Garden, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Greenhouse, Storage
      • Parcel number: 226320460000
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer in Street, See Remarks
      • Water: Public, Water District
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Internet Available, Solar, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Manteca

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $543,516
      • Annual tax amount: $7,231
      • Price range: $740K - $740K
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved Sidewalk
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $732,600

        $696,000 - $769,000

        $3,199/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$740,000+61%$243/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226002679 Report a problem
        9/30/2015Sold$459,500$151/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,231 +1.9%$543,516 +2%
        2024$7,093 +2%$532,860 +2%
        2023$6,957 +1.4%$522,413 +2%
        2022$6,861 +2.1%$512,170 +2%
        2021$6,720 +1.1%$502,129 +1%
        2020$6,648 +1.1%$496,981 +2%
        2019$6,575 +1%$487,238 +2%
        2018$6,512 +2%$477,686 +2%
        2017$6,385 +1.5%$468,320 +2%
        2016$6,294 +2328.6%$459,137 +10017.6%
        2015$259 $4,538

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,304/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3613
        Property taxes
        $691
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95337

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable