Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $4K (4/1)
    $775,000

    2365 Hackberry Road, Salado, TX 76571

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 1981
    12.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Escape to rural bliss on this 12+ acre parcel on Hackberry Rd in Salado, TX within the scenic landscape of Bell County. Recently remodeled, the house has been recently leveled, new roof, new AC, new flooring, new paint, new fixtures! There is a warranty on the foundation, roof and AC. Situated 5 miles from Salado, 5 miles from HWY 35, 9 miles from Jarrell, 14 miles from Belton, 21 miles from Temple, 23 miles from Georgetown, 31 miles from Killeen, and 56 miles from Austin. Its picturesque surroundings, provides endless possibilities for your countryside getaway. Whether you envision a private estate, a hobby farm, or simply a tranquil sanctuary, this property provides the perfect canvas for your aspirations. 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2,413 sq ft home. Carport, shop and barn. Fenced-in yard, creek access and mature trees. The property's Ag Exempt status makes it ideal for those seeking a lifestyle connected to the land, while keeping your tax burden light.
    280 days
    |
    429
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Riehs 346-318-4918,

    Vertical Integration Realty LL

    Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 174589MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup

Lot
      • Size: 12.38 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 060304

Condition
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 8/7/2025
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Pending sale$749,000+0.5%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #585202 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$745,000-0.5%
        Source: HAR #23120915 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Price change$749,000-1.4%
        Source: HAR #73373566 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Price change$760,000-0.7%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #585202 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Price change$765,000-1.3%
        Source: HAR #73373566 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Price change$775,000-2.5%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #585202 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$795,000-1.6%
        Source: Unlock MLS #5493549 Report a problem
        8/27/2025Price change$808,000-1.9%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #585202 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Price change$824,000-2.8%
        Source: HAR #73373566 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$847,440-1%
        Source: HAR #73373566 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Price change$856,000-1.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #585202 Report a problem
        7/2/2025Price change$866,000-3.7%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #585202 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Listed for sale$899,000
        Source: HAR #86763919 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76571

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable