Beautifully landscaped ranch home situated on nearly a half-acre lot in a well-maintained neighborhood. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a partially finished basement, providing additional living or recreation space. The 2-car detached garage is complemented by a spacious concrete driveway with ample parking for multiple vehicles--ideal for hosting family gatherings. Priced to sell, this home won't last long. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$225,000
2365 Koebel Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
3beds
1,070sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
0.47 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully landscaped ranch homeNearly a half-acre lot
- 17 hours |
- 236 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tonya R Stevison 614-270-4938,
e-Merge Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016897
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Walk-Up Access,Full
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,070
- Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 010114207
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $179,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,879
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+231.4%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2014 | Sold | $67,900$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $67,900$63/sqft |
Source: Premier Select Homes #214041860 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,879 +1.3% | $62,830 |
| 2023 | $2,843 +24.2% | $62,830 +45.8% |
| 2022 | $2,290 -0.2% | $43,090 |
| 2021 | $2,294 -0.1% | $43,090 |
| 2020 | $2,297 -4.7% | $43,090 +11.2% |
| 2019 | $2,410 +0.2% | $38,750 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $38,750 |
| 2017 | $2,405 +38.7% | $38,750 +51.8% |
| 2016 | $1,734 +9.8% | $25,520 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $25,520 |
| 2014 | $1,578 +193.3% | $25,520 -4.9% |
| 2013 | $538 -48.9% | $26,845 |
| 2011 | $1,053 -3.3% | $26,845 -5.5% |
| 2010 | $1,089 +6.4% | $28,420 |
| 2008 | $1,023 +18.7% | $28,420 |
| 2007 | $862 -30.5% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,241 +4.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,191 -1.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,209 +20.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,006 +0.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,002 +5% | -- |
| 2001 | $954 -0.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $959 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alum Crest Acres