First Step towards a Conditional Use Permit has been done! Soils have been tested and found to be low value on this Central Oregon property. Just south of Bend off Hwy 20. Zoned EFUAL Deschutes county. Did have a home on at one time so buyer due diligence for current build-ability. This property could to be built on. Buyer to complete Conditional Use Permit application in their own name. Seller has documentation from Soil Scientist. Irrigation for 3+ acres.
Lot/land
Listed by: Connected Real Estate Group
$350,000
23669 Dodds Rd, Bend, OR 97701
--beds
--baths
5.16Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5.16 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 437 days |
- 211 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RAYNE LEGRAS Cell:541-971-8843,
Connected Real Estate Group
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 826029
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage length: 1458
Lot
- Size: 5.16 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1813110000702
- Zoning: EFUAL
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Not Available, Phone Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bend
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $285,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,217
- Price range: $350K - $350K
- Date on market: 3/1/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,019/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $350,000-5.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $369,000+5.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2023 | Listing removed | $349,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Price change | $349,000-6.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000+38.9% |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2016 | Sold | $270,000+104.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2004 | Sold | $132,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 +4.5% | $84,950 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,217 +6.3% | $82,480 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $1,146 +5.2% | $77,750 |
| 2022 | $1,089 +2.5% | $77,750 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $73,300 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $976 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $976 +3% | $69,100 +3% |
| 2017 | $947 +8.1% | $67,090 +3% |
| 2016 | $876 | $65,140 +3% |
| 2015 | $876 +6.3% | $63,250 +3% |
| 2014 | $824 | $61,410 -40.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $102,715 +18.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $86,375 +14.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $75,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97701