Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $595,000

    23673 Golden Beach Rd, Barnett, MO 65011

    5beds
    2,960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    22.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 23673 Golden Beach Rd in Barnett, MO! Built in 2025, this beautiful 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on 22 acres and offers peaceful country living just minutes from the Lake of the Ozarks. The sellers personally incorperated huge Limestone Cut Stone Boulders to create a beautiful landscaped yard. Inside features an open-concept layout with a stunning cathedral ceiling, custom kitchen cabinets, and a large kitchen built for entertaining. The main level offers a beautiful primary suite with private bath, 2 spare bedrooms, guest bath, laundry room, and pantry. The full walkout basement includes a large family room, space for a second kitchen, 2 additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom with finishing touches underway. Enjoy the oversized wraparound porch while listening to birds, and watching the Deer & Turkey. Property includes fenced pasture, hunting, large trees, 2-car garage with office, all-electric HVAC, and Co-Mo high-speed internet. A beautiful and quiet location with great neighbors, approximately 20 minutes from Eldon and Versailles. A must-see Ozarks retreat! (more photos coming soon!)
    1 day
    |
    199
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CHUCK YOW 573-280-4452,

    Dunn and Associates LLC

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3587422Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,960
      • Total interior livable area: 2,960 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Built In, Electricity, Open, Water Available
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Fence, Gravel Driveway, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 22.83 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 151012000000017000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $30,100
      • Annual tax amount: $199
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Inclusions: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      • Exclusions: Personal Items
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$595,000$201/sqft
        Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3587422 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $3,610 -84.2%
        2024$1,246 -1%$22,890
        2023$1,258 -0.6%$22,890
        2022$1,266 +0.1%$22,890
        2021$1,264 +7.8%$22,890 +5.5%
        2018$1,173 $21,690
        2017$1,173 $21,690 +0.9%
        2016$1,173 +24.7%$21,500
        2015$941 $21,500
        2013$941 $21,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65011

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable