Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,200

    2368 Long Pond Rd, Rochester, NY 14606

    3beds
    1,606sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $257,200 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,272 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,200

    $239,000 - $275,000

    $2,272/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 3bedroom, 1.5bath Split-level home. Updated large eat-in kitchen. hardwood floors. updated main bath. Newer main roof - approximately 2010 and upper roof (2017) New Vinyl Siding (2017). Fully stockade fenced-in private yard with above ground pool, shed, large patio. Great for entertaining and large 1.5bath detached garage with bar.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26260010414166

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2021Sold$148,000+2.1%$92/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1353867 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Pending sale$145,000$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1353867 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Contingent$145,000$90/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1353867 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Listed for sale$145,000+61.3%$90/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1353867 Report a problem
    6/6/2014Sold$89,900-14.8%$56/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R242125 Report a problem
    2/2/2014Listing removed$105,500$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R236178 Report a problem
    10/30/2013Listed for sale$105,500+37%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R236178 Report a problem
    1/4/2002Sold$77,000$48/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $220,300 +76.2%
    2024-- $125,000
    2023-- $125,000
    2022-- $125,000
    2021-- $125,000
    2020-- $125,000 +25%
    2018-- $100,000
    2017$1,845 $100,000
    2016-- $100,000
    2015-- $100,000
    2014-- $100,000
    2013-- $100,000
    2012-- $100,000
    2011-- $100,000
    2010-- $100,000
    2009-- $100,000 +2%
    2007-- $98,000
    2006-- $98,000 +14.6%
    2005-- $85,500
    2004-- $85,500
    2003-- $85,500 +4.1%
    2002-- $82,100
    2001-- $82,100
    2000-- $82,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gates-North Gates