MODERN STYLE MEETS SMART LIVING IN THIS 2024-BUILT RIO RANCHO BEAUTY! This D.R. Horton smart home offers open-concept living designed for today's lifestyle. Contemporary lighting, sleek finishes, and durable tile flooring create a clean, modern feel throughout. The spacious kitchen features pendant lighting, generous pantry storage, and seamless flow into the main living areas, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Energy-efficient construction and smart home technology add comfort and convenience. Situated near newer developments, parks, shopping, dining, and easy access to Unser Blvd, Rust Medical Center, and popular Westside amenities, this home combines modern design with a growing, vibrant community. Schedule your showing today and experience Rio Rancho living at its best!
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/21)
$410,000
2368 Talisker St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
4beds
1,602sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$409,000 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
Modern styleContemporary lightingSleek finishesSpacious kitchenOpen-concept livingGenerous pantry storageDurable tile flooring
- 93 days |
- 257 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jonathan P Tenorio 505-410-8568,
Keller Williams Realty 505-897-1100,
Erica Nicole Walters 505-974-9076,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1098019
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180.6
- Dimensions: 14 x 12.9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 214.21
- Dimensions: 15.67 x 13.67
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 197.13
- Dimensions: 15.67 x 12.58
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,602
- Total interior livable area: 1,602 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Features: Xeriscape
Details
- Parcel number: 1011071523258
- Zoning description: R-4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: D.R. Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Stonegate Phase 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $40 monthly
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $922
- Date on market: 2/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 94 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner May Carry,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$409,000
$389,000 - $429,000
$2,219/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $410,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $410,000-1.2%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $415,000-0.7%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $418,000+6.4%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $392,990+0.8%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Price change | $389,990-2.5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,790$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,414/mo
Principal & interest
$2114
Property taxes
$260
HOA Fees
$40
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87144