Skip main navigation
Sold for $139,900
  • $139,900

    23691 S Cole Rd, Pickford, MI 49774

    1beds
    564sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $140,500 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $1,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $944/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $944/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy year-round fishing on the Munuscong Lake/St. Mary's River in this cozy one-bedroom waterfront home. Take in scenic views of passing freighters from the comfort of your living room or dining area or enjoy the outdoor recreation this area is known for like ice fishing, seasonal boating and hunting, and it comes with a fish cleaning station too. There's a bunkhouse which offers options for guest overflow and plenty of storage for gear and equipment in out buildings including a workshop. Enjoy established gardens with large rocks all in a beautiful natural setting and fencing for the pet(s). The home is propane-heated and features windows positioned to showcase the river views or relax on the deck in the summertime.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Anderson, Assoc Broker 248-802-0949,

    Real Estate One Northern Properties,

    Candice Shagonabe 906-430-3020,

    Real Estate One Northern Properties

    Bought with:

    Rick Frisch

    Keller Williams First

    Source: EUPBR,MLS#: 26-29MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: M
    • Area: 81.36
    • Dimensions: 7.2 x 11.3
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: M
    • Area: 27.84
    • Dimensions: 5.8 x 4.8
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 564
    • Total interior livable area: 564 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 564
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Waterfront Access
    • Body of water: Munuscong Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 0.91 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 397
    • Features: On Water, Garden, Lawn, Rock, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House, Pole Building
    • Parcel number: 01013202550
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Age: 11 - 20
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Drilled Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$139,900$248/sqft
    Source: EUPBR #26-29 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$139,900$248/sqft
    Source: EUPBR #26-29 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$139,900+747.9%$248/sqft
    Source: EUPBR #26-29 Report a problem
    2/14/2008Sold$16,500$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$326 $45,700 +16.3%
    2024-- $39,300 +51.2%
    2023-- $26,000 -27%
    2022-- $35,600 +23.6%
    2021-- $28,800 -18.4%
    2020$513 +1.7%$35,300 +31.2%
    2019$504 +73.1%$26,900 +138.1%
    2018$292 +110.2%$11,300
    2017$139 $11,300
    2016$139 $11,300
    2011$139 -74.7%$11,300
    2010$549 $11,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49774