237 Circle Club Ln, Longview, TX 75602
Home value
$561,200
$533,000 - $589,000
$2,780/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,780/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,780/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carolyn Cagle 903-692-3676,
Coldwell Banker Home Place - Carthage
Meredith Roel
Keller Williams Realty-Tyler
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Split
Bathroom
- Features: Shower/Tub, Shower and Jacuzzi Tub, Separate Lavatories, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceramic Tile, Granite Counters
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Room, Separate Formal Dining
Heating
- Central Gas
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Elec Range/Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Vented Exhaust Fan, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Granite Counters, Ceiling Fans, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,681
- Total interior livable area: 2,681 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Attached, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler, Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Improved Grass
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R010093768
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick and Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Propane
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Community
- Water: Community, Gum Spring
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Propane
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan,Must Qualify
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $569,900$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $569,900+9.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Pending sale | $522,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $522,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,041 +56.8% | $519,350 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $3,852 -21.3% | $497,650 +4% |
| 2022 | $4,895 | $478,320 +12.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $424,680 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $3,667 -29.5% | $397,830 +1% |
| 2019 | $5,203 +31.2% | $393,990 +0.7% |
| 2018 | $3,967 +10.2% | $391,100 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $3,599 | $393,210 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $3,599 +449% | $359,670 +651.5% |
| 2015 | $656 | $47,860 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75602