Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $18,250

    237 Cleveland St, Butler, PA 16001

    --beds
    --baths
    0.28Acres
    Unimproved Land, Farm
    Built in ----
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Exceptional corner parcelDesirable corner locationJust-over-quarter-acre property
    Dreaming of the perfect home but can’t find the right fit? Build exactly what you’ve been searching for on this exceptional corner parcel offering endless potential! Comprised of three lots totaling approximately 10,300 square feet, this rare opportunity is ideal for your custom dream home or investment property. Positioned on a desirable corner location with two water and sewer taps available, the possibilities here are wide open for a variety of building options. Lot consolidation is nearly complete, and a survey will be provided for added convenience. Enjoy the perfect blend of neighborhood charm and accessibility on this just-over-quarter-acre property, ideally situated within walking distance to downtown Butler and Butler Memorial Park. Whether you’re envisioning a beautiful personal residence or your next smart investment, this versatile parcel is ready to bring your vision to life! (photos with homes shown are renderings only. This is vacant ground)
    1 day
    |
    69
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Swidzinski 724-283-0005,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 724-283-0005

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754684MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Topography: Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 56544910000
      • Zoning: res
      • Zoning description: res

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation
      Location
      • Region: Butler

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,140
      • Annual tax amount: $449
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $740/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$18,250
        Source: WPMLS #1754684 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$207 -19.5%$1,140
        2024$257 -28.1%$1,140
        2023$357 +78.3%$1,140
        2022$200 $1,140
        2021$200 -78.6%$1,140 -78.7%
        2020$934 +68.1%$5,340
        2019$556 -39.5%$5,340
        2018$918 +522.2%$5,340
        2017$148 -40.9%$5,340
        2016$250 +59%$5,340
        2015$157 $5,340
        2014$157 $5,340
        2013$157 $5,340
        2012$157 $5,340
        2011$157 $5,340
        2010$157 $5,340
        2009$157 $5,340
        2008$157 +77.8%$5,340 +33.3%
        2007$88 -43.8%$4,005 -25%
        2006$157 +42.5%$5,340 +33.3%
        2005$110 -74.5%$4,005
        2004$433 +340.8%$4,005
        2003$98 $4,005
        2002$98 +13.9%$4,005
        2000$86 +22.9%$4,005
        1999$70 $4,005

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 16001

        Getting around

        60 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable