237 Eagle RD #237, NAPLES, FL 34114
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$6,016/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,016/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Scott Levine, LLC 239-451-1901,
Premiere Plus Realty Company
Scott Levine, LLC
Premiere Plus Realty Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-In Cabinets, Florida Room, Laundry in Residence
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,238
- Total interior livable area: 1,094 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Features: Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 68941480006
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Central
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Non-Gated
Location
- Region: Naples
- Subdivision: QUAIL ROOST
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $5,148 annually
- Amenities included: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $135,000-10%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $150,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $150,000-14.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $175,000-12.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Pending sale | $199,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 34114