Skip main navigation
Sold for $725,000
  • $725,000

    237 Frog Hollow Rd, Churchville, PA 18966

    4beds
    1,776sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $725,600 Zestimate®
    $408/sqft
    $3,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $725,600

    $682,000 - $769,000

    $3,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 237 Frog Hollow Road. This beautifully maintained 4‑bed, 2.5‑bath home in the desirable Orchard Hill community—within the acclaimed Council Rock School District—offers updates throughout and an ideal blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to an inviting open foyer highlighted by classic parquet flooring. The upper level features a bright and spacious living area with a skylight and a glass slider leading to a newer Trex deck, filling the space with natural light. A formal dining room with a bay window sits just off the living room, flowing into the eat‑in kitchen, which also provides direct deck access. The primary bedroom offers generous closet space and an en‑suite bath. A second bedroom and an updated hall bath (2023) complete this level. The lower level expands your living space with a large family room anchored by a wood‑burning stove (2021) and a stunning full wet bar with rich woodwork—perfect for entertaining. Two additional bedrooms with ample closets and an updated half bath round out this floor. Step outside to your private backyard oasis. The expansive Trex deck (2022) features a wind‑sensor motorized awning and overlooks the in‑ground pool with a brand‑new liner installed in 2025. The fully fenced yard is ideal for pets, play, and outdoor gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of walking to Maureen M. Welch Elementary and Northampton Municipal Park without ever leaving the neighborhood. With close proximity to shopping, dining, and major routes including 232 and 132, commuting and daily errands are effortless. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours—schedule your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Teesdale 267-987-1695,

    RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    Bought with:

    Cindy Knotts, RS306084

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Doylestown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2113884MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,776
    • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,776
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 103.00 x 195.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 31059037
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$725,000+3.6%$408/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2113884 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Contingent$699,900$394/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2113884 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$699,900+52.2%$394/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2113884 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Sold$460,000$259/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2020Pending sale$460,000$259/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Centre Realtors #PABU501158 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Price change$460,000+7%$259/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Centre Realtors #PABU501158 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Listed for sale$430,000$242/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Centre Realtors #PABU501158 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,905 +2.3%$34,400
    2024$6,750 +8.1%$34,400
    2023$6,245 +0.9%$34,400
    2022$6,187 +3.3%$34,400
    2021$5,992 +2.3%$34,400
    2020$5,857 +6.4%$34,400
    2018$5,506 +4%$34,400
    2017$5,294 +40.1%$34,400
    2016$3,777 $34,400
    2015-- $34,400
    2014-- $34,400
    2013-- $34,400
    2012-- $34,400
    2011-- $34,400
    2010-- $34,400
    2009-- $34,400
    2008-- $34,400
    2007-- $34,400
    2006-- $34,400
    2005-- $34,400 +300%
    2004-- $8,600
    2003-- $8,600
    2002-- $8,600
    2000-- $8,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18966