Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $50,000

    237 Laurent Way, Irmo, SC 29063

    0beds
    0baths
    1.02Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $307/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $307/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent opportunity to obtain one of the last remaining vacant lots in Ascot Estates AND at a great price! Original owner has had this lot since 2006, but his plans have now changed and he is making it available to 1 lucky new homeowner! Ascot Estates is THE premier neighborhood in Irmo and is loaded with some of the most impressive and beautiful homes in our area! This wonderful homesite is just minutes from River Springs Elementary and Dutch Fork Schools in the nationally acclaimed and award winning School District 5 of Lexington and Richland Counties. Enjoy world class amenities including English style clubhouse, community pool, playground, lighted tennis courts, ponds and sidewalks. There's even an equestrian center with riding trails adjoining the neighborhood. Isn't it time that YOU moved up to Ascot Estates? It will NEVER be more affordable than NOW!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 452
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Parcel number: 042140603

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irmo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $69 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot
    • FrontageLength: 452
    • OtherStructures: Tennis Court(s)
    • RoadFrontageType: County Road
    • CommunityFeatures: Recreation Facility
    • AssociationPhone: 8037445362
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$68,000-15%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2023Price change$80,000-2.4%
    Source: Consolidated MLS #527689 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Price change$82,000-3.5%
    Source: Consolidated MLS #527689 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Price change$85,000-10.5%
    Source: Consolidated MLS #527689 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listed for sale$95,000+90%
    Source: Consolidated MLS #527689 Report a problem
    6/28/2021Sold$50,000-7.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #509094 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listed for sale$54,000-28%
    Source: Consolidated MLS #509094 Report a problem
    3/24/2019Listing removed$75,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Irmo/Lake Murray #447227 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Listed for sale$75,000+7.1%
    12/7/2016Listing removed$70,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 J. Bolos #404699 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Listed for sale$70,000-7.7%
    Source: Century 21 J Bolos #404699 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listing removed$75,800
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat #365781 Report a problem
    7/27/2015Price change$75,800-5.3%
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat #365781 Report a problem
    1/14/2015Price change$80,000-3.6%
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Real Estate #365781 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Listed for sale$83,000+31.7%
    11/20/2006Sold$63,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$1,292 -38%$3,000 -37.5%
    2021$2,083 -1.9%$4,800
    2020$2,124 -2.9%$4,800
    2019$2,187 +4.7%$4,800
    2018$2,089 $4,800
    2017$2,089 +1.1%$4,800
    2016$2,066 +1.5%$4,800
    2015$2,036 -0.1%$4,800 -94%
    2014$2,038 +4.1%$80,000 +1566.7%
    2013$1,958 $4,800 -20%
    2012-- $6,000
    2011-- $6,000
    2010-- $6,000
    2009-- $6,000 +10.1%
    2008-- $5,450
    2007-- $5,450 +226.3%
    2006-- $1,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29063