Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    237 Lyman Road, East Patchogue, NY 11772

    1beds
    650sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1952
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $462,500 Zestimate®
    $577/sqft
    $2,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,500

    $435,000 - $490,000

    $2,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A must see adorable 1 bedroom raised Ranch with front porch in waterfront community. There is 1 full Bath, and Kitchen Living room combo.This quaint home is in a quiet neighborhood with state wetlands behind the property that gives you privacy and a peaceful get away. If you choose to build up, a second floor addition will provide water views. Great starter home.The beach is just a short walk away.This home wont last!, Additional information: Location Features:Protected Wetland

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kellyann Cordray 631-220-5528,

    Howard Hanna Coach 631-757-4000

    Bought with:

    Nanci Ann Polzella, 10401352233

    Exit Realty Island Elite

    Jason R. Furnari, 10491208909

    Exit Realty Island Elite

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3470700MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 650
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: .26
    • Features: Borders State Land
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200984100600011000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1952

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold$375,000+25.4%$577/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3470700 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Pending sale$299,000$460/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3470700 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listing removed--
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$299,000+8.7%$460/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2018Sold$275,000-1.8%$423/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/2/2018Pending sale$279,900$431/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$279,900+61.8%$431/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2002Sold$173,000$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $915
    2024-- $915
    2023-- $915
    2022-- $915
    2021-- $915
    2020-- $915
    2019-- $915
    2018-- $915 +7.6%
    2017$2,457 $850
    2016-- $850
    2015-- $850
    2014-- $850
    2013-- $850
    2012-- $850
    2011-- $850
    2010-- $850
    2009-- $850
    2008-- $850
    2007$2,683 +19.5%$850
    2005$2,245 +3.1%$850
    2004$2,177 +7%$850
    2003$2,036 +6.3%$850
    2002$1,914 +12.3%$850
    2001$1,705 +6.8%$850
    2000$1,597 $850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11772