Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $239,000

    237 Maypole Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,362sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1927
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $234,300 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    The property experienced a fire on 1/2025. Completely renovated from top to bottom. features include a brand-new roof, a gourmet kitchen, modern bathrooms, updated electrical systems, and a new central HVAC system. and has successfully passed all L&I and inspections.
    6 days
    |
    173
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RONG DONG 718-755-6087,

    Legacy Landmark Realty LLC 2157452480

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2115398MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,362
      • Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,362
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Basement, Garage Faces Rear, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,307 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 80.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 16030112600
      • Zoning: R-3

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1927

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $82,640
      • Annual tax amount: $3,731
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $234,300

        $223,000 - $246,000

        $1,766/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$239,000+378%$175/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADE2115398 Report a problem
        12/31/2010Sold$50,000-7.4%$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/14/1999Sold$54,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,617 +3.5%$82,640
        2024$3,495 +1%$82,640
        2023$3,462 +2.8%$82,640
        2022$3,369 $82,640
        2021$3,369 +1099.5%$82,640 +60.7%
        2020$281 -91.4%$51,430
        2019$3,268 +1.2%$51,430
        2018$3,231 +1044.8%$51,430
        2017$282 -2%$51,430
        2016$288 +2%$51,430
        2015$282 $51,430
        2014$282 +2.8%$51,430
        2013$275 +0.8%$51,430
        2012$273 +2.3%$51,430
        2011$266 +2%$51,430
        2010$261 +7.5%$51,430
        2009$243 $51,430
        2008$243 +8.3%$51,430
        2007$224 $51,430
        2006$224 -2%$51,430
        2005$229 $51,430
        2004$229 +8.5%$51,430
        2003$211 +7.9%$51,430
        2002$195 $51,430
        2000$195 $51,430

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19082

          Getting around

          90 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable