Nice fixer upper, located in rural area of Tattnall County.
Active
$139,900
237 Milton Varnadore Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
3beds
2,152sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
1 Acres Lot
$244,500 Zestimate®
$65/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 185 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gloria J Clifton 912-293-5499,
Kicklighter Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10762301
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,152
- Total interior livable area: 2,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 009A 075
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $65/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,902
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$244,500
$220,000 - $267,000
$2,058/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,900+3.7%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Sold | $134,900-33.9%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #19454 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Price change | $204,000+2.1%$95/sqft |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #19454 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2022 | Pending sale | $199,900$93/sqft |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #19454 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,900$93/sqft |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #19454 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Pending sale | $199,900$93/sqft |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #19454 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $199,900$93/sqft |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #19454 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,125 -0.4% | $78,200 |
| 2023 | $2,133 +114.5% | $78,200 +102.6% |
| 2022 | $994 +0.5% | $38,600 +0.5% |
| 2021 | $989 -2% | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,009 +27.9% | $38,400 +28.2% |
| 2019 | $789 | $29,960 |
| 2018 | $789 -17.2% | $29,960 |
| 2017 | $953 | $29,960 +6.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $28,200 +0.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $28,120 -7% |
| 2014 | -- | $30,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,240 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30453