There is something deeply satisfying about a home that was designed not merely to impress guests for an evening, but to reward its owners every single day.
Tucked quietly onto a private cul-de-sac lot, this Embassy III floor plan delivers that rare combination of warmth, functionality, and understated luxury. Sunlight pours through expansive windows, illuminating an open-concept design where every space feels intentional and every detail considered. The inviting hearth room anchors the home beautifully, creating the kind of comfortable elegance that never goes out of style.
The primary suite feels more like a private retreat than a bedroom, complete with a whirlpool tub, corner shower, and generous walk-in closet designed for those who appreciate both comfort and practicality. Granite surfaces, stainless steel appliances, upgraded finishes, and sophisticated touches throughout elevate the home without making it feel overly formal.
The unfinished daylight basement adds another layer of versatility, offering abundant storage space along with plumbing stubbed for a future additional bath—giving the next owner room to grow and customize. Tucked within this lower-level retreat is a private infrared sauna, creating the perfect escape after a long day or workout.
But the true magic reveals itself outdoors.
As the eastern-facing rear exposure settles into cool summer evenings, the backyard transforms into a private resort surrounded by mature landscaping designed for both beauty and privacy. The in-ground saltwater pool glistens beside an expansive patio built for entertaining on a grand scale, while the outdoor kitchen and lounging cabana create an atmosphere more reminiscent of a boutique retreat than a suburban backyard. Add the convenience of a full sprinkler system and a highly sought-after neighborhood, and the result is a home that understands luxury is best enjoyed, not simply admired.
Coming soon 06/12
$545,000
237 NE Hidden Ridge Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64064
4beds
2,706sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$45/mo HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow |
- 961
- views |
- 64
- saves |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
The Carter Group 816-350-4455,
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr,
Chris Carter 816-591-8078,
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2618648
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Carpet, Double Vanity, Shower Only
- Level: Second
- Area: 189 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 9
Bathroom 2
- Features: Shower Only
- Level: Second
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Bathroom 3
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl
- Level: Second
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Dining room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Great room
- Features: Carpet, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Half bath
- Level: First
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
Hearth room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 432 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24 x 18
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features, Vinyl
- Level: Second
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: Concrete,Daylight,Full,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Fireplace Screen
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,706
- Total interior livable area: 2,706 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,706
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 34940124500000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco & Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2002
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $540 annually
Location
- Region: Lees Summit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $447,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,540
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/1/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Pending sale | $385,000$142/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Platinum Partners #2107858 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $385,000$142/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Platinum #2107858 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 +1.9% | $84,930 +1.4% |
| 2024 | $6,417 +1.8% | $83,790 |
| 2023 | $6,301 +15.5% | $83,790 +30.5% |
| 2022 | $5,454 +0.1% | $64,220 |
| 2021 | $5,449 +3.8% | $64,220 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $5,250 +3.2% | $61,202 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $61,202 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $5,089 +8.7% | $53,265 |
| 2017 | $4,683 +7.3% | $53,265 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $4,363 -3.4% | $51,129 -2.7% |
| 2014 | $4,517 +0% | $52,549 |
| 2013 | $4,516 +0.3% | $52,549 |
| 2012 | $4,500 -0.1% | $52,549 |
| 2011 | $4,507 +2.8% | $52,549 |
| 2010 | $4,382 -5.9% | $52,549 |
| 2009 | $4,656 +1.8% | $52,549 -6% |
| 2008 | $4,571 +3.2% | $55,903 |
| 2007 | $4,430 +0% | $55,903 +3.8% |
| 2006 | $4,428 +4.1% | $53,846 |
| 2005 | $4,254 +0% | $53,846 +5% |
| 2004 | $4,254 +27.1% | $51,281 |
| 2003 | $3,347 +563.7% | $51,281 +17% |
| 2002 | $504 | $43,842 +559.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $6,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64064