Check out this newly built 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home located in the Heart of Gilmer. Convenient to schools and grocery stores as well as a quick drive into Longview. This home is situated in the newly built Highland Forest Subdivision. Offering an open concept living with a split floor plan. The primary suite is located off the main living area and offers a massive walk in closet as well as a private water closet making for an idealistic bathroom. You'll also find two spacious guest rooms on the opposite end of the home as well as a laundry space off the 2 car garage. Out back you'll find a spacious privacy fenced yard that is surrounded by mature trees. The back patio would make a great place to drink your morning coffee. Let's go take a look and see what else this one has to offer.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/13)
$284,900
237 Oak Valley Dr, Gilmer, TX 75644
4beds
1,714sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$282,600 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Split floor planBack patioTwo spacious guest roomsSpacious privacy fenced yardMassive walk in closetPrivate water closetOpen concept living
- 108 days |
- 96 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cayden Burnett,
Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer
Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 26001375
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: 1 Living Area
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Split
Bathroom
- Features: Shower/Tub, Separate Water Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Eating Combo
Heating
- Central/Electric
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,714
- Total interior livable area: 1,714 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Special conditions: Other/See Remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,008
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Must Qualify,Cash
Estimated market value
$282,600
$268,000 - $297,000
$2,073/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $284,900-3.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $294,900-1.7%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75644