Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $694,700

    237 Parker Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    3beds
    2baths
    2,117sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $694,700 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $3,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $694,700

    $653,000 - $736,000

    $3,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What a warm, inviting, and well-maintained place to call home! Fantastic Long Valley ALL BRICK RANCH with huge 23 x 26 family room and lovely newer sun room. Bucolic park-like flat lawn-covered yard. Renovated kitchen with granite counters, ceramic tile floors; and pantry with slide out shelves. Kitchen opens to the dining room with hardwood floors and custom light fixture. 14 x 14 sun room off dining room with Hardiplank siding, wood floors, cathedral ceiling, recessed lighting, thermal windows and paddle ceiling fan. Hardwood flooring in LR, DR, and all bedrooms. 2 newer lovely renovated baths. Enormous family room off kitchen which can be used for rec room, home theater, or home office. Central A/C with extra unit for family room. Oversized garage, about 1,600 sf of basement space. Kohler backup generator!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,117 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 380003700000003101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2015Sold$380,000+83.6%$179/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3230206 Report a problem
    9/28/1999Sold$207,000+13.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/1995Sold$182,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,125 +2.3%$383,500 +2.3%
    2024$10,879 +2.3%$375,000
    2023$10,635 +2.9%$375,000
    2022$10,339 +2.8%$375,000
    2021$10,061 +2.7%$375,000
    2020$9,795 +2.3%$375,000
    2019$9,578 +2.2%$375,000
    2018$9,371 +3.1%$375,000
    2017$9,086 +2.1%$375,000
    2016$8,903 +0.9%$375,000
    2015$8,824 +1.1%$375,000
    2014$8,730 -0.3%$375,000
    2013$8,760 +0.1%$375,000
    2012$8,749 +0.6%$375,000
    2011$8,693 -1.3%$375,000
    2010$8,805 +1.3%$375,000 -15.5%
    2009$8,689 $444,000
    2008-- $444,000 +99.7%
    2007-- $222,300
    2006-- $222,300 +6.2%
    2005-- $209,300
    2004-- $209,300
    2003-- $209,300
    2002-- $209,300
    2001-- $209,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07853