Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $200,000

    237 Roe Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    4beds
    1,752sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    10,519.74 Square Feet Lot
    $235,800 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $2,758 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,800

    $217,000 - $257,000

    $2,758/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large living room opens to ample dining room (view of the back gardens). Spacious kitchen with lots of cabinets opens to family room w/wood burning fireplace and stove. Slider to deck & full fenced yard. Half bath off family room completes the first floor. Primary bedroom w/half bath, 3 good size bedrooms & full bath complete the second floor. 2 car garage & central air make this a wonderful opportunity. The house seems larger than city records. Conveniently located in SU 100% financing area. Walk to Manley Field House and parks. Close to 81 & 481.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dwight Hicks II 315-299-3386,

    Hicks Realty & Associates LLC,

    Dwight L. Hicks 315-299-3386,

    Hicks Realty & Associates LLC

    Bought with:

    Matt Mastrangelo, 10401342068

    Hunt Real Estate ERA

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1559511MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Home Office, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,752
    • Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,519 sqft
    • Dimensions: 85 x 123
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31150006000000080080000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Flat
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Radon Mitigation System
    Location
    • Region: Syracuse

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2024Sold$200,000+2.6%$114/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1559511 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Pending sale$194,900$111/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1559511 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Contingent$194,900$111/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1559511 Report a problem
    8/17/2024Listed for sale$194,900+30.8%$111/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1559511 Report a problem
    2/17/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/2/2018Price change$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/1/2018Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/29/2013Sold$149,000-0.3%$85/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S289458 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Listed for sale$149,500$85/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #289458 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $128,000
    2024-- $128,000 +12.3%
    2023-- $114,000
    2022-- $114,000
    2021-- $114,000
    2020-- $114,000 +21.1%
    2019-- $94,100
    2018-- $94,100
    2017$4,115 +164.2%$94,100
    2016$1,558 $94,100
    2015-- $94,100
    2014-- $94,100
    2013-- $94,100
    2012-- $94,100
    2011-- $94,100
    2010-- $94,100
    2009-- $94,100
    2008-- $94,100
    2007-- $94,100
    2006-- $94,100
    2005-- $94,100
    2004-- $94,100
    2003-- $94,100
    2002-- $94,100
    2001-- $94,100
    2000-- $94,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Outer Comstock