Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $774,700

    237 Spring Run Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    4beds
    2,909sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $774,700 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $774,700

    $728,000 - $821,000

    $3,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,913/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,913/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Uwchlan Township Beautifully Maintained 4BR 2.5 Bath Colonial in the Desirable 'Arbordayle' Community on a Premium Private Lot!! One of the largest homes in the development w/more than 2900 SF. Two Story Foyer, Spacious LR, DR w/Chair Rail & Crown Molding, Spacious Kitchen w/Breakfast Room. Family Room w/Vaulted Ceiling, Skylights, Triple French Doors, & Brick Fireplace. All New Carpeting & Freshly painted throughout. Meticulously Landscaped yard w/brick walkway. Minutes to Major Roads, Turnpike, & Train. Walk to township Park in neighborhood. Downingtown Schools. MLS# 5163035 $439,900

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,909 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3304J00820000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Downingtown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2008Sold$401,850-8.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2008Listing removed$439,900$151/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    2/3/2008Price change$439,900-2.2%$151/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$449,900+26.7%$155/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    10/13/2004Sold$355,000+80.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/1995Sold$197,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,404 +2.6%$203,880
    2024$7,214 +3.4%$203,880
    2023$6,979 +3%$203,880
    2022$6,775 +2.6%$203,880
    2021$6,605 +191.4%$203,880
    2020$2,267 -64.9%$203,880
    2019$6,457 $203,880
    2018$6,457 +9900.1%$203,880
    2017$65 -99%$203,880
    2016$6,258 $203,880
    2015$6,258 $203,880
    2014$6,258 $203,880
    2013-- $203,880
    2012-- $203,880
    2011-- $203,880
    2010-- $203,880
    2009-- $203,880
    2008-- $203,880
    2007-- $203,880
    2006-- $203,880
    2005-- $203,880
    2004-- $203,880
    2003-- $203,880
    2000-- $203,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19335