237 Tangerine Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
Home value
$289,500
$275,000 - $304,000
$1,825/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,856/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,856/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rebecca Fockler Musgrave,
ALL ABOUT REALTY-LK PLACID
Cheryl Oxsalida, 3255977
RE/MAX REALTY PLUS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Bathroom 2
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Dining room
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Garage
- Dimensions: 22 x 21
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Living room
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Porch
- Dimensions: 20 x 10
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Cable TV
- Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Single Hung, Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,002
- Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Screened
- Pool features: None
- Frontage length: 80
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,,
- Parcel number: C14372906006800100
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None, Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Not Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse
Location
- Region: Lake Placid
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2024 | Sold | $285,000-1.7%$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Pending sale | $289,900$194/sqft |
Source: HFMLS #301899 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,900$194/sqft |
Source: HFMLS #301899 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2024 | Pending sale | $289,900$194/sqft |
Source: HFMLS #301899 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,900+333%$194/sqft |
Source: HFMLS #301899 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,525+5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2022 | Price change | $1,450-12.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Price change | $1,650-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,800+80%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2014 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2012 | Sold | $66,950$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2012 | Price change | $66,950-26.8%$45/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Plus #221277 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $91,500-36.9%$61/sqft |
Source: Midflorida Real Estate Sales LLC #220584 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2004 | Sold | $144,900$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,037 +3.1% | $206,041 -1.7% |
| 2023 | $2,945 +9.3% | $209,498 +16.5% |
| 2022 | $2,694 +8.2% | $179,880 +22.8% |
| 2021 | $2,490 +8% | $146,423 +7.2% |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $136,557 +9.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $124,795 +2.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $121,607 +16.4% |
| 2017 | $2,031 +13.3% | $104,441 +8.6% |
| 2016 | $1,793 +5.5% | $96,205 +15.7% |
| 2015 | $1,699 +12.4% | $83,124 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33852