Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,079,500

    237 Van Deren Rd, Sedona, AZ 86336

    1beds
    1,650sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,079,500 Zestimate®
    $654/sqft
    $2,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,079,500

    $972,000 - $1.20M

    $2,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Darling apartment in a 3-plex, located in Uptown Sedona. Close to everything, 1 bedroom and an upstairs loft , 2.5 baths, nice size living room, lovely kitchen with dining area and breakfast bar. Tile flooring throughout/ carpet in bedroom and loft. Carport parking, all utilities are included in the rent except for internet. Stackable washer and dryer inside the unit. "Beautiful large private outdoor courtyard in front with water feature. Walk onto the large deck with red rock views and shaded pergola from the upstairs loft". Loft would be great for an office space or an extra bedroom with a closet Pet negotiable. Monthly rent $2,400 NO SMOKING allowed in the home, NO SUBLETTING ALLOWED. Minimum of 5-7 business days for the application process and preparing the property for a move in. WE DO NOT ADVERTISE ON FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE OR CRAIGSLIST. Good-Excellent credit is required. Monthly income must be 2.5-3x times the rental amount, with verifiable proof of income. Anyone over the age of 18 will need to complete an application. No cosigners. If you have any questions about qualifying please contact the office prior to submitting your application. Showings won't be available on weekends or holidays.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Internet not included in rent, Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40116014

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/21/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2018Sold$690,000+130%$418/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2004Sold$300,000$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,847 +5.2%$89,870 -0.4%
    2025$2,706 +5.6%$90,215 -1.2%
    2024$2,563 +4.1%$91,326 +50.3%
    2023$2,462 +2.5%$60,779 +25.2%
    2022$2,401 +1.6%$48,551 +2.3%
    2021$2,363 +3.1%$47,471 +5.3%
    2020$2,292 -11.7%$45,088 +37.4%
    2019$2,596 $32,810 +0.2%
    2018$2,596 +2.2%$32,759 +3.8%
    2017$2,541 +6.2%$31,562 +5%
    2016$2,392 $30,066 +0.5%
    2015$2,392 +1%$29,916 +3.4%
    2014$2,369 $28,945
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$2,225 -1.4%--
    2009$2,256 +12.3%--
    2008$2,008 --
    2007-- --
    2006$1,475 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86336