Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $3K (4/22)
    $372,000

    237 Wild Duck Point, Lorida, FL 33857

    2beds
    1,367sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $362,500 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private boathouseGranite countertopsCanal-front residenceWaterfront homeDesigner kitchenSpacious open floor planSerene water views throughout
    *** Kick Out Clause - Open for offers*** Elegant canal-front residence on iconic Lake Istokpoga, a 27,000+ acre lake celebrated for world-class fishing, boating, and pristine natural beauty. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront home offers refined comfort with a spacious open floor plan designed to capture serene water views throughout. Recent high-end upgrades include a new seawall (2022), new windows (2023), and a whole-home Generac generator (2023) for ultimate peace of mind. The designer kitchen showcases granite countertops, new cabinetry (2021), and updated appliances (2021). Outdoor living shines with a private boathouse, fully fenced yard with an irrigation system, and an expansive covered back porch overlooking the tranquil canal and lake waters—perfect for sunset entertaining or quiet mornings. A rare opportunity to own a luxurious waterfront retreat on one of Florida’s most sought-after lakes.
    105 days
    |
    249
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Logan Akins,

    Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 322209Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Garage
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 24 x 22
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Simulated Wood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,939
      • Total interior livable area: 1,367 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Screened
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Canal
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Canal
      • Body of water: Istokpoga
      • Frontage type: Canal
      • Frontage length: 85
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Boat House
      • Additional parcels included: ,,
      • Parcel number: C29353104000000440
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator
      • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lorida

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $272/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $234,856
      • Annual tax amount: $1,103
      • Date on market: 2/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 84 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Alley Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $362,500

        $344,000 - $381,000

        $1,813/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$372,000$272/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #322209 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Pending sale$372,000$272/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #322209 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$372,000-0.8%$272/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #322209 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$375,000-2.6%$274/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #322209 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Listed for sale$385,000+140.6%$282/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #322209 Report a problem
        7/2/2019Sold$160,000-20%$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/3/2019Listed for sale$199,900$146/sqft
        Source: HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL #A4427510 Report a problem
        3/23/2019Listing removed$199,900$146/sqft
        3/20/2019Price change$199,900+11.1%$146/sqft
        2/14/2019Listed for sale$179,900-10%$132/sqft
        8/30/2017Listing removed$199,900$146/sqft
        Source: Paradise Real Estate International Llc/Mls #239327 Report a problem
        3/18/2016Price change$199,900-19.7%$146/sqft
        Source: Realty Associates Florida Prop #RX-10153857 Report a problem
        7/5/2015Listed for sale$249,000+126.4%$182/sqft
        Source: PARADISE COVE PROPERTIES, INC. #D5906197 Report a problem
        9/7/2001Sold$110,000$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,065 +32.5%$96,759 +23.5%
        2023$804 -3.3%$78,353 +3%
        2022$831 +1%$76,071 +3%
        2021$823 +5.2%$73,855 +1.4%
        2020$782 $72,835 -45.5%
        2019$782 -65.5%$133,684 -5.2%
        2018$2,270 -5.6%$141,040 +9%
        2017$2,404 +10.3%$129,354 +10.6%
        2016$2,179 +6.5%$116,953 -6.4%
        2015$2,045 -5.3%$124,963
        2014$2,161 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33857

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable