Beautiful newer home in the highly desirable Old Bridge Village in Talent! Gorgeous laminate wide plank flooring throughout the home, open concept living downstairs with a beautifully finished kitchen. Granite counters throughout including laundry and baths, soft close cabinets and drawers, upgraded appliances, and a high efficiency HVAC system. All 4 bedrooms are upstairs including a huge primary suite with gorgeous mountain views.
Active
$499,000
237 Willow Way, Talent, OR 97540
4beds
3baths
1,878sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$496,800 Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open concept living downstairsGorgeous mountain viewsHigh efficiency hvac systemBeautifully finished kitchenHuge primary suiteUpgraded appliances
- 138 days |
- 200 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John L. Scott Medford 541-779-3611
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220212578
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump, Zoned
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Linen Closet
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,878
- Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Alley Access, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 10979593
- Zoning description: R-2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Old Bridge Village
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Talent
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $490,730
- Annual tax amount: $4,954
- Date on market: 12/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 138 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$496,800
$472,000 - $522,000
$2,722/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $499,000-2%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $509,000-1.2%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+6.1%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Sold | $495,000-2.9%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Pending sale | $510,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Price change | $510,000-7.1%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Price change | $549,000-2.7%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Price change | $564,000-1.9%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $575,000+69.1%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Sold | $340,000+1.2%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Pending sale | $336,000$179/sqft |
Source: Absolute Realty #103007335 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Price change | $336,000-2.6%$179/sqft |
Source: Absolute Realty #103007335 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2020 | Price change | $345,000-4.1%$184/sqft |
Source: Absolute Realty #3007335 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2020 | Price change | $359,700-4.1%$192/sqft |
Source: Absolute Realty #3007335 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $375,000+5.6%$200/sqft |
Source: Absolute Realty #3007335 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2018 | Sold | $355,000+10.4%$189/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2005 | Sold | $321,500+866.9%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2004 | Sold | $33,250$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,838 -6.1% | $300,450 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,150 +12.9% | $291,700 |
| 2022 | $4,562 +329.9% | $291,700 +338.6% |
| 2021 | $1,061 -69% | $66,500 -68.2% |
| 2020 | $3,427 +2.7% | $208,880 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $202,800 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,335 -5% | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $3,511 +5.7% | $196,900 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $3,322 +3.2% | $185,610 |
| 2015 | $3,220 +4.1% | $185,610 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $3,092 +6.5% | $174,970 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,904 +7.5% | $169,880 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,700 +2.9% | $164,940 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,624 +2.2% | $160,140 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,568 +2.5% | $155,480 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,505 -0.9% | $150,960 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,527 +5.9% | $146,570 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,385 +1.9% | $142,310 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,340 +36.8% | $138,170 +38.8% |
| 2005 | $1,710 | $99,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97540