Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $5.5K (4/20)
    $39,500

    237 Yellow Pine Rd, Ruidoso, NM 88345

    --beds
    --baths
    0.35Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    View of sierra blancaPeaceful setting
    Whether you're planning a full-time residence or a mountain getaway, this lot is cleared and ready for you to build your dream home! Enjoy a view of Sierra Blanca in a peaceful setting. Manufactured Homes are allowed. Just minutes from Midtown shopping, dining, and entertainment, and only 5 minutes to Albertsons for everyday convenience. Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful, private living with expansive views and close access to nearby amenities.
    296 days
    |
    281
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kaitlin Brophy 575-937-8156,

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates 855-784-3676

    Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 132945MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved
      Features
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Valley, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Sloped Down, See Remarks, Residential Lot, Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4071064165089
      • Zoning: M1

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ponderosa Hgts
      Location
      • Region: Ruidoso

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $118,641
      • Annual tax amount: $1,189
      • Date on market: 7/19/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 297 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Chip And Seal

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,623/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$39,500-12.2%
        Source: RLCMLS #132945 Report a problem
        7/19/2025Listed for sale$45,000-74.9%
        Source: RLCMLS #132945 Report a problem
        5/9/2019Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/4/2019Pending sale$179,000
        Source: CENTURY 21 Aspen Real Estate #122608 Report a problem
        12/6/2018Listed for sale$179,000
        Source: Century 21 Aspen Real Estate #122608 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,189 +4.5%$39,547 +3%
        2023$1,137 -2%$38,395
        2022$1,161 +0.5%$38,395
        2021$1,155 -0.9%$38,395
        2020$1,166 +18.1%$38,395 +12.7%
        2019$987 +3.6%$34,058 +3%
        2018$952 +3.9%$33,066 +3%
        2017$917 $32,100 +3%
        2015$917 +5.9%$31,168 +3%
        2014$866 +22.4%$30,261 +12.6%
        2010$708 $26,884

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 88345

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable