One level living in Ross Bridge! When you walk in the front door you’re greeted by soaring fourteen foot tall ceilings in the living and dining room. Hardwood floors run throughout the living areas. The kitchen offers ample storage and working countertop space! The master suite boasts a large walk in closet, spacious bedroom, and a great bathroom layout with a tub and walk in shower. The 4 sided brick exterior looks fantastic and creates a low maintenance home! In the back yard you’ll find a private setting, overlooking a natural area, with a fence recently added. The oversized 2 car garage leaves plenty of space for extra storage or a workbench. Some additional features: Low voltage landscape lighting around the whole home, Security lighting has been installed around the whole home, separate water meter for the sprinkler system, 2021 roof, high efficiency Trane HVAC system with UV air purification in ductwork, Nest smart thermostat.
Contingent
$529,000
2370 Freestone Ridge Cv, Hoover, AL 35226
3beds
2,287sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
9,104.04 Square Feet Lot
$527,300 Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$98/mo HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 869 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ross Blaising 205-427-1133,
ARC Realty Mountain Brook
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21451854
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, High Ceilings, Cathedral/Vaulted, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stone, Ventless, Great Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,287 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,287
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch Screened
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sprinkler System
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 9,104.04 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3900182001001.002
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Ross Bridge Freestone Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $1,180 annually
Location
- Region: Hoover
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $470,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,361
- Price range: $529K - $529K
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
Estimated market value
$527,300
$501,000 - $554,000
$2,615/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Contingent | $529,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,000+2.1%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Sold | $518,000-1.3%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Contingent | $525,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Price change | $525,000-2.8%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,900-0.9%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Contingent | $545,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Price change | $545,000-0.9%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000+56.9%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2006 | Sold | $350,445$153/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 +3.8% | $47,020 +3.8% |
| 2024 | $3,237 +1.9% | $45,320 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $3,178 +9.9% | $44,500 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $2,890 +9.8% | $40,540 +9.6% |
| 2021 | $2,632 +2.1% | $36,980 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $2,577 -2.1% | $36,220 -2.1% |
| 2019 | $2,632 +11% | $36,980 +10.8% |
| 2018 | $2,370 -3.8% | $33,380 -3.7% |
| 2017 | $2,463 +3.5% | $34,660 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $2,379 +4.6% | $33,500 +1% |
| 2014 | $2,275 -2.1% | $33,160 |
| 2013 | $2,323 | $33,160 +3.6% |
| 2012 | $2,323 -1.4% | $32,000 -1.4% |
| 2011 | $2,355 -3% | $32,440 -3% |
| 2010 | $2,428 | $33,440 |
| 2009 | $2,428 +1.1% | $33,440 +1.1% |
| 2008 | $2,402 +1% | $33,090 +1% |
| 2007 | $2,378 | $32,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35226