Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,600

    2370 Lamor Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $202,600 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,600

    $182,000 - $223,000

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large two story home on over an acre of property. Convenience of first floor Laundry room and a half bath. Three spacious bedrooms and a full bath on the second floor. Covered back patio for relaxation. Additional space with sunroom off of the Kitchen. Recently remodeled bath room, New flooring throughout. Hardwood Floors in Living Room. Recently Painted. This is a great family home or an investment rental.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11132068

DateEventPrice
    6/10/2021Sold$123,725-4.1%$62/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1494339 Report a problem
    5/10/2021Pending sale$129,000$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1494339 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Price change$129,000-7.8%$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1494339 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Listed for sale$139,900+105.7%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1494339 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/30/2019Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/22/2018Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/7/2017Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2017Listed for rent$1,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2017Listing removed$68,000$34/sqft
    Source: NORTHWOOD REALTY SERVICES HERMITAGE #1298938 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$68,000-31.3%$34/sqft
    9/22/2015Listing removed$950
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for rent$950
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listing removed$99,000$50/sqft
    Source: ERA Johnson Real Estate, Inc. #1043745 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Price change$99,000-5.7%$50/sqft
    6/17/2015Price change$105,000-15.9%$53/sqft
    2/14/2015Listed for sale$124,900+66.8%$62/sqft
    12/2/2014Sold$74,900+36.2%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2014Sold$55,000-30.4%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2010Listing removed$79,000$40/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna- Shenango Valley #794295 Report a problem
    7/29/2010Price change$79,000-16.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shenango Valley #794295 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listed for sale$94,500$47/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,748 +3.6%$17,100
    2024$1,687 +3.5%$17,100
    2023$1,631 $17,100
    2022$1,631 +3%$17,100
    2021$1,583 $17,100
    2020$1,583 $17,100
    2019$1,583 +2%$17,100
    2018$1,551 -0.5%$17,100
    2017$1,560 $17,100
    2016-- $17,100
    2015-- $17,100
    2014-- $17,100
    2013-- $17,100
    2012-- $17,100
    2011-- $17,100
    2010-- $17,100
    2009-- $17,100
    2008-- $17,100
    2007-- $17,100
    2006-- $17,100
    2005-- $17,100
    2004-- $17,100
    2003-- $17,100
    2002-- $17,100 +200%
    2000-- $5,700
    1999-- $5,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16148