Skip main navigation
Sold for $172,000
Street View
  • $172,000

    2370 Roslin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    3.8 Acres Lot
    $210,200 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,489 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,200

    $189,000 - $231,000

    $1,489/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must see and great value right in a nice country setting of Jamestown!. Home sits on 3.8 acres with fencing surrounding the home site. There is still room for imagination to make this home your very own! Features remodeled kitchen, bathroom and new-Ish laminate installed in rooms. Two-year-old HVAC system, large covered back porch and a 35x24 out building for storage you could turn into a shop. It also has another 800 sqft remodeled 1 bedroom 1 bath rental opportunity as well.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Hicks 888-519-5113,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Non Member Non Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1221120MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Main Level, Common
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting
    Lot
    • Size: 3.80 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop, Guest House
    • Parcel number: 140 014.06

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    6/15/2023Sold$172,000$143/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1221120 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Pending sale$172,000$143/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1221120 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Price change$172,000-3.4%$143/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1221120 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listed for sale$178,000$148/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1221120 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$178,000$148/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1221120 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$178,000+334.1%$148/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1221120 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Sold$41,000+2633.3%$34/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1131203 Report a problem
    2/13/2009Sold$1,500-82.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/22/2000Sold$8,500$7/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$336 -2.3%$24,875 -2.3%
    2024$344 $25,450
    2023$344 -15.6%$25,450 +19.3%
    2022$407 $21,325
    2021$407 $21,325
    2020$407 $21,325
    2019$407 $21,325
    2018$407 +0.1%$21,325 -1.8%
    2017$407 -5.6%$21,725 -60.6%
    2016$431 -60.6%$55,120 +0%
    2015$1,093 $55,118
    2014$1,093 $55,118

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38556