Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.
    $94,500

    23708 Locust Way #23, Bothell, WA 98021

    2beds
    778sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesScenic walking trailsSpacious bedrooms
    Welcome to Country Club Estates — an ALL-AGES PARK offering comfort, convenience, and community! Step into this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring modern finishes and a bright, airy feel throughout. The inviting open-concept living area is perfect for entertaining, while the spacious bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Enjoy community amenities including a clubhouse, laundry facilities, and scenic walking trails.Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, and public transportation, this home offers easy commuting and everyday convenience. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in ready gem — schedule your showing today!
    20 days
    |
    434
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maray Borrego,

    RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2516748MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Entry, Kitchen With Eating Space, Living Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s)
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 778
      • Total interior livable area: 778 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Park: County Club Estates
      Lot
      • Features: Paved
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00960002502300
      • Lease amount: $1,335

• Average
      • Year built: 1974
      Details
      • Builder model: Moduline 12x60

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Snohomish County PUD
      • Sewer: Company: Inc space rent
      • Water: Public, Company: Inc. space rent

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bothell
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $121/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $61,000
      • Annual tax amount: $511
      • Date on market: 5/4/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 383 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Sewer, Stove(s)/Range(s), Water
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Maray Borrego

      (425) 528-4478

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,950/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$94,500-0.5%$121/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2516748 Report a problem
        5/16/2023Listing removed--
        Source: FSBO-Online.com Report a problem
        4/24/2023Listed for sale$95,000+3066.7%$122/sqft
        Source: FSBO-Online.com Report a problem
        9/1/2006Sold$3,000$4/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$415 +7.5%$61,000 +30.6%
        2023$386 +90.3%$46,700 +74.9%
        2022$203 +34.5%$26,700 +67.9%
        2021$151 $15,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98021

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable