Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $390,500

    2372 Tilson Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $390,500 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,231 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,500

    $363,000 - $414,000

    $2,231/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1420 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2372 Tilson Rd, Decatur, GA 30032.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1513906008

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1956

• View: Other
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Elementary School: Dekalb - Other
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Great Room - 1 Story,Other
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
    • Interior Features: Other
    • High School: McNair
    • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Middle School: McNair - Dekalb
    • Appliances: Gas Range,Gas Water Heater
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 2601.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Level
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main,Other,Roomate Floor Plan
    • Exterior Features: Other,Balcony,Courtyard
    • Parcel Number: 15-139 -06-008
    • Tax ID: 15-139 -06-008

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2021Sold$410,000+5.7%$289/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6944139 Report a problem
    10/18/2021Contingent$387,900$273/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6944139 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Price change$387,900-0.3%$273/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6944139 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Price change$389,000-2.7%$274/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6944139 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Listed for sale$399,900+166.6%$282/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6944139 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listing removed$150,000$106/sqft
    Source: Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, LLC. #6677689 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Pending sale$150,000-7.4%$106/sqft
    Source: Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty #8732755 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Sold$162,000+8%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2020Price change$150,000-9.1%$106/sqft
    2/7/2020Listed for sale$165,000+29.9%$116/sqft
    4/5/2019Sold$127,000+154%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listing removed$50,000$35/sqft
    Source: Dominion Enterprises #4103248 Report a problem
    8/5/2010Listed for sale$50,000$35/sqft
    Source: Dominion Enterprises #4103248 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,246 -6.5%$161,200 -2.1%
    2024$5,613 +15%$164,600 +2.6%
    2023$4,879 -3.9%$160,400 +7.7%
    2022$5,079 +59.2%$149,000 +129.9%
    2021$3,191 +24.4%$64,800 +28.2%
    2020$2,566 -1.3%$50,560 -1.6%
    2019$2,601 +15.3%$51,360 +30.2%
    2018$2,257 +35.7%$39,440 +32.2%
    2017$1,663 +16.9%$29,840 +22.7%
    2016$1,422 $24,320 +55.1%
    2014$1,422 $15,680 +79%
    2013-- $8,760
    2012-- $8,760 -38.8%
    2011-- $14,304 -50.5%
    2010$1,506 -2.4%$28,920
    2009$1,543 -14.2%$28,920 -19.8%
    2008$1,798 +0.3%$36,040
    2007$1,792 +2.4%$36,040
    2006$1,750 +15.4%$36,040 +17.5%
    2005$1,517 $30,680
    2004$1,517 +9.2%$30,680 +4.1%
    2003$1,390 +6.6%$29,480 +13.4%
    2002$1,303 +82.3%$26,000 +39.5%
    2001$715 $18,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee