A spacious 6 -bedroom, 2.5 -bath home in Bothell WA, walking distance to highly sought-after Northshore District schools. Get outdoors on the weekends hiking the miles of creek trails or head to the nearby Canyon Park Shopping Center for some great shopping/dining experiences. Enjoy sports activities at Forsgren park during summer or sit next to the cozy fireplace and enjoy the warmth of your home during winter.
Highlights:
- Space & location: Strike a balance of work, play, gym indoors and yet a short commute to Seattle or Bellevue. (5 minutes to 405, 522)
- 6 bedrooms: 5 upstairs, 1 on main level all with walk-in closets. Great for home office(s) or home/virtual classroom(s)
- Newly renovated open kitchen with granite countertops, modern backsplash, island, upgraded cabinets, Stainless-Steel appliances and new hardwood floors.
- Adjacent great room with gas fireplace surrounded by plenty of windows and natural light.
- Large-sized master room easily fitting a King-sized bed with a walk-in closet, includes a soaking tub.
- 2 car garage with ample storage features
- Upgraded LED lighting for lower utility cost
- Comprehensive, installed home security system.
- Quiet neighborhood with community park that includes play equipment, picnic area, sports court, and walking trails.
- Top Northshore schools district : (Lockwood elementary school (2mins/0.5miles) - Kenmore middle school (3mins/0.7miles) - Bothell High school (11mins/4miles)
- Less than 10 mins to get to Ivars for chowder!
Qualifications :
- Lease term 12 months minimum
- Security deposit + first month's rent due at signing
- Non refundable application fee: $54/person
- Background check and credit check required. Minimum 700 credit score with gross income of 3x rent with no eviction or collection history
- No smoking
- Small/Medium sized pets considered on a case by case basis with additional fee
- Tenant pays utilities and maintains the yard.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,200/mo
23724 17th Ave W, Bothell, WA 98021
6beds
2,727sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Sat Jun 6 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Cozy fireplaceModern backsplashNewly renovated open kitchenNew hardwood floorsWalk-in closetSoaking tubUpgraded led lighting
- 11 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,727 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 01031900003600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bothell
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $4,200+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listing removed | $4,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,100+10.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,720+24%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Sold | $906,000+14%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Pending sale | $795,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $795,000+70.6%$292/sqft |
Source: Windermere /East Inc. #1710477 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2019 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Price change | $3,000-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2019 | Price change | $3,250-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2006 | Sold | $465,950$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 98021