Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $217,500

    23725 Hogan Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    --beds
    0baths
    0.74Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare Opportunity in the Prestigious Darkhorse Community Build your custom dream home on one of the most desirable remaining homesites in the community. This expansive 0.74-acre corner lot offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and direct golf course frontage. Backing to the fairway at Darkhorse Golf Club, the property enjoys sweeping greenbelt views and a peaceful, manicured backdrop for your future backyard. With over 32,000 square feet, this oversized homesite provides flexibility for a spacious single-level design, luxury outdoor living areas, a pool, or expansive entertaining spaces. The corner location enhances curb appeal and allows multiple options for architectural orientation and driveway placement. Located in the Darkhorse community in the Sierra Foothills, residents enjoy a tranquil setting surrounded by quality custom homes, natural beauty, and a lifestyle centered around recreation and golf. Just minutes from the charm of historic Auburn and within easy reach of Sacramento and Lake Tahoe.Opportunities for fairway-frontage corner lots are limited secure your place in Darkhorse and bring your vision to life.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Burgoon DRE #01991566 916-412-6261,

    SB Realty Group, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Erica Contreras, DRE #02157666

    Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226023965Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage type: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees
    • Topography: Lot Grade Varies
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 011171050000
    • Zoning: R1-PD-SP
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Meter Required
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $207 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $217.5K - $217.5K
    • Income includes: None
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$217,500-5.4%
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226023965 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$230,000
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$230,000+21.1%
    10/31/2025Sold$190,000+0%
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225056251 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Contingent$189,999
    9/29/2025Price change$189,999-5%
    5/16/2025Listed for sale$199,999-4.8%
    1/8/2024Sold$210,000-29.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MetroList Services of CA Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listed for sale$299,000+99.3%
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #221041612 Report a problem
    2/17/2021Sold$150,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2021Pending sale$150,000
    Source: Lyon RE Auburn #19071056 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: Lyon RE Auburn #19071056 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,574 +45.6%$214,200 +52.1%
    2024$1,768 -4%$140,800
    2023$1,841 +35.6%$140,800 +48.8%
    2022$1,358 +7.5%$94,606 +2%
    2021$1,263 -2.7%$92,751 +1%
    2020$1,297 -14%$91,800 -20.5%
    2019$1,509 +4%$115,500 +5%
    2018$1,452 +28.4%$110,000 +38.7%
    2017$1,130 +8.6%$79,300 +10%
    2016$1,041 +2%$72,100 +3%
    2015$1,021 -22.9%$70,000 -29.3%
    2014$1,324 $99,000 +10%
    2013-- $90,000
    2012-- $90,000
    2011-- $90,000
    2010-- $90,000 -61%
    2009-- $231,000
    2008-- $231,000 +728.1%
    2007-- $27,895 +2%
    2006-- $27,349 +2%
    2005-- $26,813 +2%
    2004-- $26,288 -46.6%
    2003-- $49,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95602