Looking for a little more room than your standard condo? Look no more, this double unit has exactly that. Want the perfect summer retreat near family, culture, and city life with the ease of wintering in the sunbelt. Welcome to The Grasmoor House! What makes The Grasmoor Special:Historic, timeless architecture with Blond brick faade and classic details. Two elegant structures connected by a beautifully landscaped courtyard and fountain oasis. This unit includes 2 bedrooms, full kitchen, dining room, study, 2 newly remodeled bathrooms, and 2 balconies. Pella windows and screen doors have been updated per HOA requirements. Worried about stairs? Elevator access takes you right outside the door of the condo. Come check out all the Grasmoor has to offer!
For sale
Price cut: $6K (5/15)
$339,000
2374 Madison Rd #E2f, Cincinnati, OH 45208
2beds
1,692sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1940
-- sqft lot
$331,800 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$971/mo HOA
What's special
Historic timeless architectureClassic detailsDining roomFull kitchen
- 133 days |
- 805 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelley D Reinecke 513-207-7959,
RE/MAX Preferred Group 513-474-6767
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1863665
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins
- Level: First
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Chandelier, Walkout, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Tile Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
- Area: 98
- Dimensions: 14 x 7
Living room
- Features: Walkout, Wood Floor
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Office
- Features: Bookcases, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 77
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Heating
- Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area, Coin Laundry
Features
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,692
- Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Features: Busline Near, Fountain
Details
- Parcel number: 0420006015300
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Sewer, Trash, Water, Heat, Community Landscaping
- HOA fee: $971 monthly
- HOA name: Towne Properties
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,500
- Date on market: 12/8/2025
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
$331,800
$315,000 - $348,000
$2,291/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $339,000-1.7%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $345,000-2.5%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $354,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listing removed | $354,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $354,000-1.4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hyde Park