23745 Colton Point Rd, Clements, MD 20624
Home value
$1,344,100
$1.28M - $1.42M
$2,596/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,596/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,596/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,558/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,558/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 07000898
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Clements
Other
Other facts
- Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 2300
- Architectural Style \ Farmhouse\National Folk
- Bathrooms Full \ 2
- Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 2
- Construction Materials \ Frame
- Elementary School: Dynard
- Heating YN \ Y
- Heating and Cooling \ Heating YN \ Y
- Heating system: Forced Air
- High School: Chopticon
- ListAgentStateLicenseNumber \ Lic# 83098 - MD
- MLS Listing ID: MDSM161318
- MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDD (Bright MLS ZDD)
- Materials \ Construction Materials \ Frame
- Middle School: Margaret Brent
- Pool \ No Pool
- Property Manager Y/N \ Y
- Property Manager Y\N \ Y
- Property Type \ Residential Lease
- School District: St. Mary''s County Public Schools
- Size \ Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 2300
- Standard Status \ Active
- Total SQFT Source \ Estimated
- Type and Style \ Architectural Style \ Farmhouse/National Folk
- Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease
- Type of Parking \ Driveway
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $1,340,000$583/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2019 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Franzen Realtors, Inc. #MDSM161318 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Price change | $1,600-11.1%$1/sqft |
| 4/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 +21.5% | $407,400 +4.3% |
| 2024 | $3,750 +3.5% | $390,700 +3.5% |
| 2023 | $3,624 +3.6% | $377,600 -3.4% |
| 2022 | $3,498 +3.7% | $390,700 +11.2% |
| 2021 | $3,373 +0.2% | $351,400 +0.2% |
| 2020 | $3,366 +3.2% | $350,700 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $3,263 +0.2% | $341,300 +0.6% |
| 2018 | $3,257 +0.3% | $339,300 +1.2% |
| 2017 | $3,247 -14.5% | $335,133 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $330,967 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $326,800 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $326,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $326,800 -8.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $356,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $356,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $356,400 -5.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $376,990 +20.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $312,292 +21.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $256,666 +33.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $191,970 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $186,416 +3.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $180,863 +3.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $175,310 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $171,902 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $168,496 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20624