Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2375 Hidden Pond Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    3beds
    2,939sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2024
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $446,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,000

    $419,000 - $482,000

    $4,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in the making, nestled on a generous corner lot in the serene neighborhood of South Park Manor in Moss Bluff! Imagine waking up each morning in a space that's been tailored just for you and your loved ones, where every detail echoes your personal style. As you approach this stately new construction home, you'll be greeted by the grandeur of a brick facade that promises both elegance and durability. Step inside, and you'll find a canvas awaiting your creative touch. Seize the chance to customize this new construction home to your taste! Boasting 2939 sq ft of living space, this home offers an open layout with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a formal dining or study area. With the exterior brickwork and interior sheetrock already in place, you're well on your way to creating your dream home. The spacious interiors are bright and airy, thanks to the tall ceilings and abundant natural light streaming through large windows. The heart of the home, a vast living area, offers endless possibilities for entertainment and relaxation. It's a space where memories will be made, laughter will echo, and comfort will be felt at every turn. The adjacent kitchen area, with its open-plan design, is ready to be fitted with the latest appliances where you can whip up gourmet meals and host festive gatherings. Retreat to the privacy of your master suite, a sanctuary that's ready to be transformed into a haven of peace. The en-suite bathroom and walk-in closets are the beginnings of what will become your personal spa and dressing area. Each additional room in this home offers a blank slate for designing cozy bedrooms, a home office, or even a playroom for the little ones. And let's not forget the convenience of a large laundry room that's set to handle the practicalities of daily life with ease. Step outside to the covered porch, where you can envision sipping your morning coffee or hosting summer barbecues. The large yard is perfect for a garden, a swing set, or simply space to bask in the sun. This home is more than just a structure; it's a future filled with joy, a community with open arms, and a lifestyle of comfort. So bring your dreams, roll up your sleeves, and let's make this house your forever home. This beautiful home is being sold as- is. Seller will not complete any further construction. The full set of house plans are available for more details please call!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robbie Ingle 337-304-0481,

    Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    Bought with:

    Robbie Ingle, 912122392

    Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL24000871

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: None
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Wired for Data, Recessed Lighting, Wired for Sound
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Propane
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,773
    • Total interior livable area: 2,939 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Spa features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130 x 185
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Regular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01333622
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Builder name: mike dupin construction

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Mechanical, Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Prewired

DateEventPrice
    4/18/2024Sold--
    Source: SWLAR #SWL24000871 Report a problem
    2/19/2024Pending sale$355,000$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL24000871 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for sale$355,000$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL24000871 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,747 +774%$60,420 +760.7%
    2024$772 +0.8%$7,020
    2023$766 +0.9%$7,020
    2022$759 -4.6%$7,020
    2021$796 +6%$7,020 +4.2%
    2020$751 +3.3%$6,740 +3.7%
    2019$727 $6,500
    2018$727 -0.2%$6,500
    2017$728 -1.3%$6,500
    2016$738 +17.4%$6,500 +18.2%
    2015$628 $5,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70611