Skip main navigation
Active
  • $589,900

    2375 Patterson Rd, Shelbyville, MI 49344

    2beds
    936sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $588,300 Zestimate®
    $630/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Waterfront livingDetached garageStunning views
    Lakefront Retreat on Gun Lake! Enjoy waterfront living with this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated directly on beautiful Gun Lake. Wake up to stunning views and spend your days boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. This property also includes a second lot that is buildable, and has a newly built (2023) 36x48 ft pole barn and detached garage located just across the road--perfect for extra storage, lake toys, or a workshop. Located near all that Yankee Springs has to offer, including trails, parks, and year-round recreation, this home has great potential as a personal getaway or income-producing home. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of lake life!
    7 days
    |
    1,141
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Latisha M Poelman 616-730-1131,

    Keller Williams GR North 616-447-9100,

    Tammy Jo Budzynski 616-287-3162,

    Keller Williams GR North

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26019895MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 137.28
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 8.58
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 81.22
      • Dimensions: 9.75 x 8.33
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 56.13
      • Dimensions: 9.90 x 5.67
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121.59
      • Dimensions: 10.50 x 11.58
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 78.62
      • Dimensions: 10.25 x 7.67
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 243.68
      • Dimensions: 10.83 x 22.50
      • Basement: Slab
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 936
      • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 6
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Body of water: Gun Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 40 x 66 &101 x 120
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1500100600 & 1550002400
      • Zoning description: R-3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1945

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Shelbyville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $630/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $92,561
      • Annual tax amount: $3,700
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $588,300

        $559,000 - $618,000

        $1,698/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$589,900$630/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26019895 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,721 +11%$91,900 +9.7%
        2024$1,551 $83,800 +1.8%
        2023-- $82,300 +21.7%
        2022-- $67,600 +27.8%
        2021-- $52,900 -1.9%
        2020-- $53,900 -2.5%
        2019-- $55,300 -0.4%
        2018-- $55,500 -0.9%
        2017-- $56,000 +4.9%
        2016-- $53,400
        2015-- $53,400 -4%
        2014-- $55,600 +0.9%
        2013-- $55,100 +1.7%
        2012-- $54,200 -1.1%
        2011-- $54,800 -27.1%
        2010-- $75,200 +20.3%
        2009-- $62,500 -1.6%
        2008-- $63,500 +0.6%
        2007-- $63,100 +5.2%
        2006-- $60,000 +4.2%
        2005-- $57,600 +5.1%
        2004-- $54,800 +0.9%
        2003-- $54,300 +10.6%
        2002-- $49,100 +11.1%
        2001-- $44,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,375/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2883
        Property taxes
        $492
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49344

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable