Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $242,000

    2375 Temples Point Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    2beds
    2baths
    120sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2025
    4.5 Acres Lot
    $242,000 Zestimate®
    $2,017/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,000

    $208,000 - $273,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $1,447/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,447/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 120 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2375 Temples Point Rd, Havelock, NC 28532.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 120 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 501110007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Havelock

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$207 $41,530
    2024$207 $41,530
    2023$207 $41,530 +67.9%
    2022-- $24,730
    2021$155 $24,730 +10.2%
    2020-- $22,450
    2019$138 $22,450
    2018-- $22,450
    2017$136 $22,450
    2016$136 +15.7%$22,450
    2015$117 +1.9%$22,450
    2014$115 $22,450
    2013-- $22,450
    2012-- $22,450
    2011-- $22,450 -44.5%
    2010-- $40,450 +135.7%
    2009-- $17,160
    2008-- $17,160
    2007-- $17,160
    2006-- $17,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28532