Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $460,000

    2377 Centerville Rosebud Rd, Loganville, GA 30052

    6beds
    3,764sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1982
    4.48 Acres Lot
    $581,300 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $2,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,300

    $552,000 - $610,000

    $2,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,850/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,850/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home to this wonderful 4.48 acres home located in Loganville, Gwinnett County! Unlock the full potential of this traditional style home with a finished basement surrounded by 4.48 acres! You won't want to pass up this hidden gem with 6 bedrooms, 3 complete bathrooms, and a large yard that's ideal for entertaining. The full finished basement offers a kitchen and full bathroom. In addition, there’s no HOA and it’s a fantastic opportunity to customize to your specific need with a spacious backyard that is perfect for entertainment. Make your dream a reality and schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    S Monica Zepeda,

    Rudhil Companies, LLC

    Bought with:

    S Monica Zepeda, 344730

    Rudhil Companies, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7586476MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: None
    • Level: None
    Bedroom
    • Features: None
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Skylights, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Multi Units, Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,764
    • Total interior livable area: 3,764 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 4.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 184X1056X185X1057
    • Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Level, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: R4275 027
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$595,000$158/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10673279 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$595,000+19.2%$158/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7702001 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for sale$499,000+8.5%$133/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7586476 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Sold$460,000-16.4%$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7586476 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Pending sale$550,000+10.2%$146/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10549589 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$499,000-9.3%$133/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7586476 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listed for sale$550,000+10%$146/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7586476 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listing removed$500,000$133/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7467363 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Price change$500,000-7.4%$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10395877 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Price change$540,000-3.6%$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10395877 Report a problem
    12/7/2024Listed for sale$560,000-3.4%$149/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7467363 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listing removed$580,000$154/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10395877 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for sale$580,000+104.9%$154/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10395877 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Sold$283,000$75/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5976667 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Pending sale$283,000$75/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty .Net #8338349 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Price change$283,000-5.4%$75/sqft
    3/8/2018Listed for sale$299,000+21.1%$79/sqft
    4/6/2005Sold$247,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,217 -0.8%$194,840
    2024$7,273 0%$194,840
    2023$7,276 +50.1%$194,840 +53.3%
    2022$4,847 +3.5%$127,080 +5.4%
    2021$4,683 -0.6%$120,520
    2020$4,710 +19%$120,520 +15%
    2019$3,959 $104,840
    2018$3,959 +45.6%$104,840 +33%
    2016$2,718 -1.1%$78,800
    2015$2,747 $78,800
    2014$2,747 +4.2%$78,800 +7.8%
    2013$2,637 $73,120 -4.2%
    2012-- $76,320
    2011-- $76,320 -23.7%
    2010-- $100,000
    2009-- $100,000
    2007-- $100,000 -14.1%
    2006-- $116,480 +70.5%
    2005-- $68,320
    2004$899 -0.1%$68,320
    2003$899 -49.7%$68,320
    2002$1,789 -4%$68,320
    2001$1,863 $68,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30052