Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for both comfort and style. The large living room creates the perfect gathering space, while the beautiful kitchen makes cooking a joy. A versatile bonus room adds extra flexibility for your needs. Surrounded by a peaceful, private setting, this home is a wonderful retreat you'll look forward to coming home to every day!
Pending
$124,900
2377 Hurricane Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 77 days |
- 16 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Madisyn May 606-213-1041,
Re/Max Legacy Group
Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR,MLS#: 128223
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove
Features
- Bonus Room, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,500
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.0 +/-
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 7846
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $36,500
- Annual tax amount: $533
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Pending sale | $124,900$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $124,900-3.2%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $129,000$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $129,000-7.8%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listing removed | $139,900-6.7%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $149,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $533 -2.5% | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $547 +5.2% | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $520 -0.3% | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $521 -0.2% | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $522 -51% | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $1,067 +103.7% | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $524 +0.7% | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $520 -38.4% | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $844 +119.4% | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $385 +6.2% | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $362 -0.3% | $36,500 |
| 2012 | $363 | $36,500 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $36,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41501
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Kimper Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 3 mi
- 4/10Pike County Central High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- High: Pike Central
Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Kentucky
- Pike County
- Kimper
- 41501
- 2377 Hurricane Rd