Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the beautiful SummerCreek community. The chef’s kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring gorgeous quartz counter tops, a spacious center island, walk-in pantry, and ample space for dining. Designed with a bright, open-concept layout, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a beautifully designed front patio, perfect for relaxing. Also backyard
features low-maintenance and hosting outdoor gatherings. Ideally located just minutes from UC Merced, as well as shopping, dining and everyday conveniences. This property also offers excellent rental and long-term investment potential. Making it perfect for owner-occupants, professionals, and investors, seeking strong demand in a growing market. This home is located in a desirable location and has flexible layout. The home offers perfect blend of style, comfort and a prime location. Don’t miss this rare opportunity for luxury living! Make an appointment today.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Tinetti Realty Group
Price cut: $5K (5/12)
$470,000
2377 Mariner Way, Merced, CA 95340
3beds
2,062sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
6,000 Square Feet Lot
$469,300 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright open-concept layoutFlexible layoutGorgeous quartz counter topsPerfect for relaxingAmple space for diningBeautifully designed front patioWalk-in pantry
- 111 days |
- 346 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Pooja Rajani DRE #01835700 209-658-1974,
Tinetti Realty Group,
Jaswinder Singh DRE #02007057 209-384-3885,
Tinetti Realty Group
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: MC26013958
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other, Pantry
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Full Bath on Main Level, Linen Closet, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,062 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front door
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Front Porch, Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Good Condition,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 008403004
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Merced
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $376,684
- Annual tax amount: $5,196
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 112 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$469,300
$446,000 - $493,000
$2,496/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $470,000-1.1%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $475,000-4.8%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $499,000-5.8%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $530,000-3.6%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900+57.6%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Sold | $349,000+0.3%$169/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2020 | Price change | $347,910+0.3%$169/sqft |
Source: Bright Homes Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $346,990$168/sqft |
Source: Bright Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 +5.1% | $376,684 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,942 +1.8% | $369,299 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,855 +2.2% | $362,059 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,752 +1.7% | $354,960 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,674 +160.2% | $348,000 +335.9% |
| 2020 | $1,796 +141.8% | $79,835 +22.8% |
| 2019 | $743 +26.9% | $65,000 +18.2% |
| 2018 | $585 +15.2% | $55,000 +22.2% |
| 2017 | $508 -0.4% | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $510 +49.3% | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $342 | $45,000 +50% |
| 2014 | $342 +51.7% | $30,000 +50% |
| 2013 | $225 | $20,000 +81.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,000 -56% |
| 2009 | -- | $25,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95340