Active under contractPrice cut: $20K (3/14)
$485,000
4beds
3,198sqft
156 Biltmore Ln, Dallas, GA 30157
4beds
3,198sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2000
0.48 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$152 price/sqft
$10/mo HOA
What's special
Finished basementIn-ground poolAlmost half-acre lotFunctional floor plan
Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home set on an almost half-acre lot in Dallas, GA, offering a wonderful opportunity to make it your own. With a finished basement and an in-ground pool, this home provides the space, layout, and features today’s buyers are looking for. Inside, you’ll find a functional ...
- 99 days |
- 1,248 |
- 49 |
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7718195
Kym Fleming,
Atlanta Communities 678-637-1399
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7718195
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Crown Molding, Double Vanity
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,198
- Total interior livable area: 3,198 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 045824
- Special conditions: Short Sale
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $125 annually
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $434,150
- Annual tax amount: $1,216
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 83 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $485,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $485,000-4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $505,000-4.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Sold | $530,000+20.5%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2021 | Sold | $440,000+0.5%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2021 | Pending sale | $438,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Price change | $438,000-1.8%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $446,000-1.3%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Sold | $452,100+33%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2018 | Listing removed | $339,900$106/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #6053734 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2018 | Price change | $339,900-0.9%$106/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8430452 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2018 | Price change | $343,000-1.2%$107/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8430452 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $347,000+110.4%$109/sqft |
Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #6053734 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2000 | Sold | $164,900+449.7%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2000 | Sold | $30,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 -0.8% | $173,660 +3.7% |
| 2024 | $1,229 -10.7% | $167,540 -2.3% |
| 2023 | $1,376 -21.7% | $171,436 -1.7% |
| 2022 | $1,758 -55.6% | $174,480 +29% |
| 2021 | $3,961 +17.2% | $135,232 +18.6% |
| 2020 | $3,379 +9.1% | $114,012 +10.4% |
| 2018 | $3,097 +16% | $103,248 +14.5% |
| 2017 | $2,670 +14.7% | $90,164 +14.4% |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $78,836 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $75,128 +9.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $68,368 +20.3% |
| 2013 | $2,099 | $56,840 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $77,640 -7.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $84,344 -4.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $88,668 +8.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $81,484 +0.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $80,880 +10.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $72,964 +6.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,524 -0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $68,996 +10.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $62,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,767/mo
Principal & interest
$2434
Property taxes
$323
HOA Fees
$10
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$483,400
$459,000 - $508,000
$2,893/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30157