Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $224,400

    2379 Philadelphia Rd NE, Conyers, GA 30012

    3beds
    1,566sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2001
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $224,400 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,856 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,400

    $209,000 - $238,000

    $1,856/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLER - PRICE REDUCTION! You'll love this stunning, open concept 3 BR/2 B, move-in ready home just waiting for you! Recently remodeled with new carpet, hardwood, ceramic tile flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Kitchen with island will make entertaining your guests a pleasure. Septic just pumped. Access to Rockdale Lake, where you can enjoy boating, fishing, and swimming! All of this situated in a convenient, friendly neighborhood with shopping, restaurants and the Georgia Intl Horse Park just minutes away. Between Highways 20, 138 and close to I-20. An absolute must see! Hurry, this won't last long! Why are you still reading this? CALL NOW!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Garden Tub, Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Tile Floors, Carpet, Recently Renovated
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Factory Built
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Parking Pad, 2 Car
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Private Backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0630240006
    • Special conditions: Agent/Seller Relationship

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $79 monthly
    • Amenities included: Lake, Neighborhood Association, Street Lights, Park, Marina
    • Services included: Water, Sewer, Management Fee

• CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Aluminum/Vinyl
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Water, Sewer, Management Fee
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Factory Built
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LaundryFeatures: Mud Room, Laundry Room
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • OtherParking: Parking Pad, 2 Car
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Garden Tub, Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Tile Floors, Carpet, Recently Renovated
    • StructureType: House
    • CommunityFeatures: Lake, Street Lights, Park
    • ParkingFeatures: Parking Pad, 2 Car
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • LotFeatures: Private Backyard
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • AssociationAmenities: Lake, Neighborhood Association, Street Lights, Park, Marina
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • SecurityFeatures: Alarm - Smoke/Fire
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • SpecialListingConditions: Agent/Seller Relationship
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Back On Market

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2023Pending sale$205,000$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Contingent$205,000$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Listed for sale$205,000$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Pending sale$205,000$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listed for sale$205,000$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Pending sale$205,000$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Price change$205,000-1.4%$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$208,000-3.3%$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$215,000+3.4%$137/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Pending sale$208,000$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Price change$208,000-3.3%$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listed for sale$215,000+26.5%$137/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20092656 Report a problem
    1/24/2022Sold$170,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2021Pending sale$170,000$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9053354 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Price change$170,000-2.8%$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9053354 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Pending sale$174,900$112/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9053354 Report a problem
    9/22/2021Listed for sale$174,900+9.3%$112/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9053354 Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #8971064 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listed for sale$160,000$102/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8971064 Report a problem
    5/8/2021Pending sale$160,000$102/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8971064 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listed for sale$160,000+14.4%$102/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8971064 Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listing removed$139,900$89/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike, Realtors #8621173 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listed for sale$139,900$89/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike, Realtors #8621173 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Pending sale$139,900-32.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike, Realtors #8621173 Report a problem
    1/1/2000Sold$206,000$132/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,791 +24.4%$95,760 +7.5%
    2024$3,048 +2574%$89,080 +26.4%
    2023$114 -95.7%$70,480 +11.3%
    2022$2,627 +17.6%$63,320 +26.5%
    2021$2,235 +9.5%$50,040 +10.1%
    2020$2,040 +56.9%$45,440 +57.6%
    2019$1,300 +192.7%$28,840 -1.1%
    2018$444 +291.5%$29,160 +54.1%
    2017$114 $18,920
    2016$114 $18,920 +3.3%
    2015$114 +17.1%$18,320 -1.3%
    2014$97 -0.9%$18,560 -30.7%
    2013$98 -67.9%$26,800
    2012$304 -12.2%--
    2011$347 -8.4%$27,120 -5.2%
    2010$378 -8.7%$28,600 -9.9%
    2009$414 +111.7%$31,760
    2008$196 -0.3%$31,760
    2007$196 +160.8%$31,760 +21.6%
    2006$75 -2.8%$26,120
    2005$77 -2.4%$26,120 -0.1%
    2004$79 $26,152 -60.2%
    2003-- $65,700 +150%
    2002$915 +2027.9%$26,280 +2090%
    2001$43 -0.7%$1,200 +17.6%
    2000$43 $1,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30012