Welcome to 238 Donnell Rd. in the Burrell School District. This one floor living ranch style home features a nice sized living room, dining room, family room, kitchen and 3 bedrooms with ample closet space. Front and rear porches great for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the large fenced in backyard. Plenty of off-street parking. Close to schools, shopping, restaurants, etc.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/12)
$189,900
238 Donnell Rd, Lower Burrell, PA 15068
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
10,500 Square Feet Lot
$187,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of off-street parkingLarge fenced in backyardFamily roomDining room
- 45 days |
- 1,241 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Diana Wolford 724-335-4700,
CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE 724-335-4700
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1746341
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9x14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9x18
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13X17
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,500 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 150 M/L
Details
- Parcel number: 1703150302
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $19,190
- Annual tax amount: $3,363
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
$187,700
$178,000 - $197,000
$1,317/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $189,900-2.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $194,900+85.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2011 | Sold | $105,000-4.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2011 | Listed for sale | $109,900+4.7% |
Source: CENTURY 21 American Heritage Realty #853018 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2008 | Sold | $105,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,276 +8.6% | $19,190 |
| 2023 | $3,017 +2.6% | $19,190 |
| 2022 | $2,941 +4.4% | $19,190 |
| 2021 | $2,816 +3.9% | $19,190 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $19,190 |
| 2019 | $2,710 +3.9% | $19,190 |
| 2018 | $2,609 +3% | $19,190 |
| 2017 | $2,532 +1.9% | $19,190 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $19,190 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $19,190 |
| 2014 | $2,484 +1.4% | $19,190 |
| 2013 | $2,449 +1.9% | $19,190 |
| 2012 | $2,403 +0.4% | $19,190 |
| 2011 | $2,394 | $19,190 |
| 2010 | $2,394 +2.5% | $19,190 |
| 2009 | $2,336 +1.2% | $19,190 |
| 2008 | $2,307 +4.2% | $19,190 |
| 2007 | $2,215 +4.3% | $19,190 |
| 2006 | $2,123 +3.8% | $19,190 |
| 2005 | $2,046 +7.5% | $19,190 |
| 2004 | $1,903 +3% | $19,190 |
| 2003 | $1,848 | $19,190 |
| 2002 | $1,848 +10.3% | $19,190 |
| 2000 | $1,676 | $19,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15068