Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Kubat Realty LLC
    Bought with: Dussault Real Estate LLC
    $780,000

    238 Hoadley Road, Belmont, NH 03220

    3beds
    2,229sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $3,335 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,335/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you dreaming of bringing your horses home?! This picturesque property includes an adorable cape to call home in addition to a lovely barn with attached indoor riding arena. The property abuts conservation land and has close access to miles of trail systems. There is no lack of storage between the 2 car attached garage and the large shop/garage that includes 100 amp service. This property gives you all the country feel while being just 30 mins from Concord and less than 15 minutes to shopping and lake Winnipesaukee in Gilford and Laconia. Come see all that the lakes region and this property have to offer! **Seller is a licensed NH Realtor**

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Abi Walsh,

    Kubat Realty LLC 603-520-6084

    Bought with:

    Karen Kimball

    Dussault Real Estate LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5005175MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Kerosene, Wood, Electric, Monitor Type, Wood Stove, Mini Split
    Cooling
    • Mini Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Wall Oven, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,429
    • Total interior livable area: 2,229 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,229
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 620
    Lot
    • Size: 15 Acres
    • Features: Agricultural, Farm, Horse/Animal Farm, Open Lot, Trail/Near Trail
    Details
    • Parcel number: BLMTM215B023L000
    • Zoning description: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Shake Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Belmont

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2024Sold$780,000-2.5%$350/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5005175 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$799,999-5.9%$359/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5005175 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listed for sale$850,000+14.9%$381/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5005175 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: PrimeMLS #4903886 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Price change$739,999-1.3%$332/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4903886 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Price change$749,999-1.3%$336/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4903886 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listed for sale$760,000+40.7%$341/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4903886 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Sold$540,000-6.7%$242/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4776060 Report a problem
    11/29/2019Price change$579,000-10.8%$260/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bayside #4776060 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Price change$649,000+64800%$291/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bayside #4776060 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Price change$1,000-99.8%
    Source: RE/MAX Bayside #4776060 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listed for sale$649,000+144.9%$291/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bayside #4776060 Report a problem
    5/9/2011Sold$265,000-10.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2011Listed for sale$295,000$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #4050279 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listing removed$295,000-25.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #2821692 Report a problem
    5/12/2010Listed for sale$395,000$177/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,764 -0.3%$683,890 +10.6%
    2023$10,798 -3%$618,084 +6.1%
    2022$11,127 +4.8%$582,278 +38.9%
    2021$10,620 $419,098
    2020$10,620 +1.3%$419,098 0%
    2019$10,484 +2.7%$419,188 +21%
    2017$10,208 +2.2%$346,512 0%
    2016$9,993 +1.9%$346,614 -0.1%
    2015$9,805 +2.2%$346,824
    2014$9,590 +24.4%$346,824 +0.9%
    2013$7,710 +41.5%$343,592 +35.9%
    2011$5,450 +2.9%$252,776 +0.1%
    2010$5,297 +6.5%$252,614 +0%
    2009$4,974 +2%$252,596 -5%
    2008$4,875 +4%$265,796
    2007$4,689 $265,796

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03220