Skip main navigation
Active
  • $500,000

    2380 Gold Hill Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    5beds
    2,098sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    9.4 Acres Lot
    $834,800 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Incredible opportunity in the countryside of Newcastle! Situated on 9.4 gently sloped acres, this property features two homes a main residence plus a mobile home offering flexibility for multi-generational living, rental income, Airbnb, or a bed & breakfast opportunity. Located directly across from Gold Hill Gardens Wedding Venue, this usable acreage offers plenty of room for boats, cars, trucks, animals, and more. Needs TLC contractor/investor special with so much potential!
    3 hours
    |
    343
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie LoCoco DRE #02205721 805-332-5345,

    eXp Realty of California Inc.,

    Peggy Urieff DRE #01441446 916-622-3787,

    eXp Realty of California Inc.

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226063542Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Basement: Laundry
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,098 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 9.4 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 031050039000
      • Zoning description: RES
      • Special conditions: Probate Listing

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1966

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $114,532
      • Annual tax amount: $1,261
      • Price range: $500K - $500K
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $834,800

        $685,000 - $993,000

        $3,412/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$500,000$238/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226063542 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,261 +1.3%$114,532 +2%
        2024$1,245 +1.7%$112,287 +2%
        2023$1,224 +2%$110,086 +2%
        2022$1,200 +2.2%$107,929 +2%
        2021$1,175 +0.7%$105,813 +1%
        2020$1,166 $104,729 +2%
        2019$1,166 +5.5%$102,676 +2%
        2018$1,105 +3.4%$100,664 +2%
        2017$1,069 +2.6%$98,691 +2%
        2016$1,042 +2.4%$96,757 +1.5%
        2015$1,018 +2.8%$95,305 +2%
        2014$990 $93,439 +0.5%
        2013-- $93,018 +2%
        2012-- $91,195 +2%
        2011-- $89,408 +0.8%
        2010-- $88,741 -0.2%
        2009-- $88,953 +2%
        2008-- $87,210 +2%
        2007-- $85,501 +2%
        2006-- $83,825 +2%
        2005-- $82,183 +2%
        2004-- $80,573 +1.9%
        2003-- $79,097 +2%
        2002-- $77,547 +2%
        2001-- $76,028 +2%
        2000-- $74,538

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95658

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable